Rango (2011)

Poster of Rango (2011)
6.6/10by 2894 users
Quality:HD
Title:Rango
Director:Gore Verbinski, Ian Calip, Adam Somner, Lam Nguyen, Romaine Coston, Matt Neapolitan, Alex Cannon, Adam Schnitzer
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:107 min.
Genre:Animation, Comedy, Family, Western, Adventure


 Production Company:Paramount Animation, Paramount, Nickelodeon Movies, GK Films, Blind Wink
 Popularity:8.687
 Homepage: http://www.rangomovie.com/ 

 Plot

When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his new role to the hilt.

Photo of Johnny Depp
Photo of Isla Fisher
Photo of Ned Beatty
Photo of Bill Nighy
Photo of Alfred Molina
Photo of Abigail Breslin
Photo of Claudia Black
Photo of Timothy Olyphant
Photo of Ray Winstone
Photo of Stephen Root
Photo of Harry Dean Stanton
Photo of Ian Abercrombie
Photo of Gil Birmingham
Photo of James Ward Byrkit
Photo of Blake Clark
Photo of Keith Campbell
Photo of Beth Grant
Photo of John Cothran, Jr.
Photo of Patrika Darbo
Photo of George DelHoyo
Photo of Maile Flanagan
Photo of Charles Fleischer
Photo of Ryan Hurst
Photo of Vincent Kartheiser
Photo of Hemky Madera
Photo of Alex Manugian
Photo of Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Photo of Joe Nunez
Photo of Christopher L. Parson
Photo of Lew Temple
Photo of Alanna Ubach
Photo of Gore Verbinski
Photo of Kym Whitley

Name : Gore Verbinski

As Directing / Director

Name : John Logan

As Writing / Writer

Name : John Logan

As Writing / Story

Name : Gore Verbinski

As Writing / Story

Name : James Ward Byrkit

As Writing / Story

Name : Chuck Duke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Travis Tohill

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John B. Carls

As Production / Producer

Name : Graham King

As Production / Producer

Name : Gore Verbinski

As Production / Producer

Name : Denise Chamian

As Production / Casting

Name : Kevin Kaska

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Roger Deakins

As Crew / Cinematography

Name : James Ward Byrkit

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Mike Marcuzzi

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Hans Zimmer

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Ruth Lambert

As Production / Additional Casting

Name : Robert McGee

As Production / Additional Casting

Name : Craig Wood

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mark Bakshi

As Production / Consulting Producer

Name : Adam Cramer

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Shari Hanson

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Tim Headington

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Nils Peyron

As Production / Consulting Producer

Name : David Shannon

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : David Shannon

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Mark 'Crash' McCreery

As Art / Production Design

Name : John Bell

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Christine Altomari

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Gary Kout

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Carol Norton

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Adam Somner

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Richard Stirling

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Jenna Grigg Thomas

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Ian Calip

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Adam Somner

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : James Carson

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Eunha Choi

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Tom De Rosier

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Michael Diersing

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : David Feiss

As Writing / Story Artist

Name : Bradley Good

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : David Gosman

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Jurgen Gross

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Anthony Leonardi III

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Jim Martin

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Kris Peck

As Art / Property Master

Name : Eric Ramirez

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Keith Campbell

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Ffilip Bolton

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Alejandro J. Castillo

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Greg Etheredge

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Peter Geraghty

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : James Goldman

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Samuel R. Harrison III

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Patrick Hoeschen

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : John D. Miller

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Juan Morse

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Martin Schaer

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Steven Serna

As Camera / Grip

Name : Krysti Baxter

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Angela Demo

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Holly Dorff

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Marina Marit

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Tom Barrett

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Dan Goslee

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Assistant

Name : David Michael Green

As Production / Post Production Technical Engineer

Name : Joel Griffen

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Derrek Horn

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Wyatt Jones

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Simon Morgan

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Alex Romano

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : Stefan Sonnenfeld

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Michael Sean Ryan

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Ben Rosenblatt

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Name : Elizabeth Galloway

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Rick Garcia

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Robert Lamkin

As Crew / Catering

Name : JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Jessica Drake

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Sam Chwat

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Henry Hobson

As Art / Title Designer

Name : David Hickey

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Patrick R. Siembieda

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Brenda T. Huey

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : A.K. Hottman

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Brandon Loomis

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Devin Toft

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : John Bartnicki

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Richard Itskovich

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Tien Nguyen

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Chrysta Marie Burton

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Laura Caulfield

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Dan Urrutia

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : B.J. Smith

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Lindsey Jayne Boyd

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Bryant Powell

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Kevin Collins

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Chuck Choi

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Sebastian Zuleta

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Phill Boucher

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Rick Giovinazzo

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Walt Fowler

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Ryeland Allison

As Sound / Musician

Name : Satnam Ramgotra

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Davey Johnstone

As Sound / Musician

Name : David Hidalgo

As Sound / Musician

Name : George Doering

As Sound / Musician

Name : Peter G. Adams

As Sound / Musician

Name : Bryce Jacobs

As Sound / Musician

Name : Craig Eastman

As Sound / Musician

Name : Michael Hobe

As Sound / Musician

Name : Arturo Sandoval

As Sound / Musician

Name : Brian Swartz

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tina Guo

As Sound / Musician

Name : Heitor Pereira

As Sound / Musician

Name : Adam Peters

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Dominic Lewis

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : John Sponsler

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Lorne Balfe

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Tom Gire

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Heitor Pereira

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Geoff Zanelli

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Nick Glennie-Smith

As Sound / Conductor

Name : William V. Malpede

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Peter Oso Snell

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Brett Pierce

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Name : Daniel Kresco

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Doc Kane

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Robert Edwards

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Beauxregard Neylon

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Philip Young

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Coya Elliott

As Sound / Assistant Dialogue Editor

Name : Chris Barron

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Chris Barron

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Brian Robinson

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Jeffrey A. Humphreys

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Dee Selby

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Frank Rinella

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Steve Slanec

As Sound / Foley Supervisor

Name : Clint Smith

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Christopher Boyes

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Paul Massey

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Peter Miller

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Peter Miller

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Adam Kopald

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : J.R. Grubbs

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Shannon Mills

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David C. Hughes

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Lee Orloff

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Mike Anderson

As Sound / Utility Sound

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Addison Teague

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Flannery Huntley

As Visual Effects / Animation Coordinator

Name : Hal T. Hickel

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Erik Morgansen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Greg Towner

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Joe Ceballos

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Tu Le

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Kevin Sprout

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Leandro Estebecorena

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Nigel Sumner

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Patrick T. Myers

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Christian Alzmann

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : John Giang

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Melaina Mace

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Devon Cutler

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Devon Cutler

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Adrian Watkins

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Alexandra Weir

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Chin Kok Tan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Frederick Fowles

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Karen Halliwell

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kelvin Chu

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Maurizio Giglioli

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Shiv Sundar

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Goh Kenny

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Nikita McKinder

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Chase Cooper

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Christian Saenz

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gary Wu

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gem Ronn Cadiz

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gregory Weiner

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Henri Tan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jim Van Allen

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jing Cui

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : John Doublestein

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : John Teska

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : John Van Der Zalm

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kenneth Bailey

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Laura Killmaster

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Quentin Auger

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Renita Taylor

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : S. Scott Parrish

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Seung-Hun Lee

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Sheen Wei Yap

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Shih Ming Tay

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Wanghua Huang

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Attaporn Kanjanasahas

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Chin Chee Cheah

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Juan Pablo Monroy

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Michael Bauer

As Crew / Digital Supervisor

Name : Dave Logan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Eric J. Dima-ala

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Huai Yuan Teh

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ken Bryan

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Richard Matsushita

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Yap Hon Wui

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Chulev Marko

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Geoff Campbell

As Visual Effects / Character Modelling Supervisor

Name : Jen Howard

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Peter Chesloff

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Tory Mercer

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Nelson Sepulveda

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Cristin Pescosolido

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Can Chang

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Jaymie Lam

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Abishek Nair

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Alex Tropiec Jr.

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ben O’Brien

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Christopher Balog

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Eddy Wong

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Florian Strobl

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jason Porter

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Justin Kosnikowski

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Marcel Martinez

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Myles Murphy

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Pascale Ville

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Sebastian Feldman

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tau Gerber

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tia L. Marshall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Zameer Hussain

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Janet Lewin

As Crew / Executive Visual Effects Producer

Name : Chad Taylor

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Lam Nguyen

As Directing / Layout

Name : Romaine Coston

As Directing / Layout

Name : Matt Neapolitan

As Directing / Layout

Name : Alex Cannon

As Directing / Layout

Name : Adam Schnitzer

As Directing / Layout

Name : Colin Benoit

As Visual Effects / Layout Supervisor

Name : Nick Walker

As Visual Effects / Layout Supervisor

Name : Melanie Cussac

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Morgan Smith

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : David Gottlieb

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : François Lambert

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Jeff Grebe

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Jeff Wozniak

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Mathieu Boucher

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Matt Brumit

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Robert Hoffmeister

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Scott Younkin

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Sean MacKenzie

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Steve Braggs

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Todd Vaziri

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Tom Martinek

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : André Mazzone

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Adam Lee

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Bekah Baik

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Branko Grujcic

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Dong Yeop Shin

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Durant Schoon

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Erik Shepherd

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Indira Guerrieri

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jean-Claude Langer

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : John Walker

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Katharine Evans

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Mei Gangwen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Natasha Devaud

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Scott Mease

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Simeon Bassett

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Tracy Nicole Irwin

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Bastiaan Koch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Chantell Brown

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Emile Edwin Smith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : John Kilshaw

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mark 'Crash' McCreery

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Michael Gaiser

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Shaun Stephenson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Scott Wesley Ross

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Name : Christopher Bannister

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Cynthia Crimmins

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Karen Kelly

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Rachel Galbraith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Amy Beresford

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jacqueline M. Lopez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Hayley Nenadal

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Jennifer Duncan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Pei'an Lau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Danielle Rubin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : John Knoll

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Tim Alexander

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Dan Bornstein

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Florian Witzel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Alicia Kho

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andre Tong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Barry Lim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chi Chung Tse

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chun Wing Vincent Yu

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Edmund Wong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Frédéric Côté

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Geoff Hemphill

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jason Malinowsky

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jay Rennie

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeff Vacanti

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jess Morris

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : John Zdankiewicz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Johnny Spinelli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Josh Kent

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kian Shyang Chong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Marc Beaujeau

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Maria Goodale

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Maureen Seng

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Lum

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michael Midlock

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mickael Coedel

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Miles Southan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Neil Michka

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Roy Tan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Samati Boonchitsitsak

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Steve Rawlins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tan Woei Hong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Waddy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Yee Sang Khet

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Zaini Jalani

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Zeng Lin

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jackson Yeoh

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alex Cannon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alexander K. Lee

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Atsushi Kojima

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chansoo Kim

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Delio Tramontozzi

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jason Ho

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jeremy Cantor

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Marco Foglia

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nick Fredin

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shawn Miller

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Simon Fillat

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Stephen King

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Harrington

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Bradley Lorimer

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : J.D. Burditt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eric Mun Fai Leong

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Edward Zhou

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : Charles Alleneck

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Derrick Carlin

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Maia Kayser

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Shawn Kelly

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Andy Wong

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Cedric Lo

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Eugene Yelchin

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Joe Murray

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Alex Cannon

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Hal T. Hickel

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Josh Hayes

As Writing / Story Artist



 You may also like

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 5795 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 4821 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.5 / 10 by 4337 users

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 Blade Runner 2049 7.3 / 10 by 5413 users

Logan (2017)

Logan Logan 7.7 / 10 by 10455 users

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.3 / 10 by 543 users

Ready Player One (2018)

Ready Player One Ready Player One 7.7 / 10 by 4523 users

Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)

Mad Max: Fury Road Mad Max: Fury Road 7.4 / 10 by 12692 users