Hostiles (2017)

Poster of Hostiles (2017)
6.5/10by 706 users
Quality:HD
Title:Hostiles
Director:Scott Cooper, Xanthus Valan, Michele Ziegler, Scott Peterson
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:134 min.
Genre:Drama, Western, History


 Production Company:Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures, Waypoint Entertainment, Grisbi Productions, Le
 Popularity:28.404
 Homepage: http://hostilesmovie.com/ 

 Plot

A legendary Native American-hating Army captain nearing retirement in 1892 is given one last assignment: to escort a Cheyenne chief and his family through dangerous territory back to his Montana reservation.

Photo of Christian Bale
Photo of Rosamund Pike
Photo of Wes Studi
Photo of Jesse Plemons
Photo of Adam Beach
Photo of Rory Cochrane
Photo of Ben Foster
Photo of Stephen Lang
Photo of Timothée Chalamet
Photo of Jonathan Majors
Photo of Q'orianka Kilcher
Photo of Paul Anderson
Photo of Ryan Bingham
Photo of Peter Mullan
Photo of Robyn Malcolm
Photo of Scott Wilson
Photo of Bill Camp
Photo of John Benjamin Hickey
Photo of Scott Shepherd
Photo of Stafford Douglas
Photo of David Midthunder
Photo of Dicky Eklund Jr.
Photo of Tanaya Beatty
Photo of Luce Rains
Photo of Scott G. Anderson
Photo of Christopher Hagen
Photo of Rod Rondeaux
Photo of Ava Cooper
Photo of Stella Cooper
Photo of Gray Wolf Herrera
Photo of Xavier Horsechief
Photo of Austin Rising
Photo of Boots Southerland
Photo of Brian Duffy
Photo of Richard Bucher
Photo of James Cady

Name : Ashley Michelle Marsh

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Ethan Scroggins

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Jon Lesher

As Production / Producer

Name : Scott Cooper

As Production / Producer

Name : Ken Kao

As Production / Producer

Name : Scott Cooper

As Directing / Director

Name : Scott Cooper

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Sean Murphy

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Josh Rosenbaum

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Will Weiske

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tom Cross

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jo Edna Boldin

As Production / Casting

Name : Rene Haynes

As Production / Casting

Name : Francine Maisler

As Production / Casting

Name : Donald Graham Burt

As Art / Production Design

Name : Elliott Glick

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Edward McLoughlin

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jenny Eagan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Svetlana Britt

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Doniella Davy

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Katie Douthit

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jane Galli

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Lori Guidroz

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Lori Guidroz

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Catherine Farrell

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Jeff Valeri

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Will Weiske

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Xanthus Valan

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Michele Ziegler

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Curtis Akin

As Art / Property Master

Name : Giovanna Anderson

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Richard Hurff

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Daniel R. Jennings

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Lizzy Jane Klein

As Production / Researcher

Name : Adam Lee

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Richard Anthony Montoya

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Bailey Scroggins

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Ian Scroggins

As Art / Leadman

Name : Dan Sweetman

As Art / Storyboard Designer

Name : Chris Yoo

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jonathan Fuh

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : José Antonio García

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Wyatt Sprague

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Jake Braver

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Josh Child

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Marian Golden

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jihyae Ham

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Tonya Smay

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Chase Coleman

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Doug Coleman

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Brian Duffy

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ryan Happy

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Derek Lacasa

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Colin Hudson

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Colin Hudson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jay Kemp

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Sean McClellan

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Colin Montgomery

As Camera / Grip

Name : Mackenzie Oneil

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Kiran Reddy

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Kathy Driscoll

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Dann Fink

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Marie A. Kohl

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Genica Lee

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Lauren Richer

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Jessica Albertson

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Maria Bentfield

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Wynema Chavez

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Emily Egge

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Darryl Garcia Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Brenda Yanez

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Max Berger

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Rick Derby

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Lucian Johnston

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : John To

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Colleen Gibbons

As Production / Location Manager

Name : David Manzanares

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Katrina Schiller

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Robert Ziegler

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Patrick D Baker

As Crew / Driver

Name : Todd Byington

As Crew / Driver

Name : Sherman Jackson

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jade Peterson

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Francie Brown

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Riley Gardner

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Scott Peterson

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Chance Romero

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Peter J. Silbermann

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Matthew R. Williams

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : David Greene

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Masanobu Takayanagi

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Byron Allen

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark Borde

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chris Charalambous

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark DeVitre

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Carolyn Folks

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jennifer Lucas

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Donald E. Stewart

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jennifer Semler

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Catherine Farrell

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Max Richter

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Donald Stewart

As Writing / Story



 You may also like

Woman Walks Ahead (2018)

Woman Walks Ahead Woman Walks Ahead 6.6 / 10 by 30 users

Wind River (2017)

Wind River Wind River 7.4 / 10 by 1728 users

Dances with Wolves (1990)

Dances with Wolves Dances with Wolves 7.8 / 10 by 1625 users

The Revenant (2015)

The Revenant The Revenant 7.4 / 10 by 9295 users

Shanghai Noon (2000)

Shanghai Noon Shanghai Noon 6.3 / 10 by 1101 users

The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976)

The Outlaw Josey Wales The Outlaw Josey Wales 7.4 / 10 by 425 users

Little Big Man (1970)

Little Big Man Little Big Man 7.6 / 10 by 198 users

Thunderheart (1992)

Thunderheart Thunderheart 6.3 / 10 by 95 users