Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)

Poster of Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)
5.6/10by 2046 users
Quality:HD
Title:Resident Evil: Retribution
Director:Paul W.S. Anderson, Daniela Saioni, Susan Marucci, Margaret Tanod
Writer:
Release:
Country: Canada, France, Germany, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:95 min.
Genre:Action, Horror, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Screen Gems, Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5), Davis-Films, Impact Pictures, Constantin Film International
 Popularity:1.178
 Homepage: http://www.residentevil-movie.com/site/ 

 Plot

The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, Alice, awakens in the heart of Umbrella’s most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by new found allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.

Photo of Milla Jovovich
Photo of Sienna Guillory
Photo of Michelle Rodriguez
Photo of Aryana Engineer
Photo of Li Bingbing
Photo of Boris Kodjoe
Photo of Johann Urb
Photo of Robin Kasyanov
Photo of Kevin Durand
Photo of Ofilio Portillo
Photo of Oded Fehr
Photo of Colin Salmon
Photo of Shawn Roberts
Photo of Megan Charpentier
Photo of Takato Yamashita
Photo of Mika Nakashima
Photo of Ray Olubowale
Photo of Spencer Locke
Photo of Anna Bolt
Photo of Indra Ové
Photo of Heike Makatsch
Photo of Sandrine Holt
Photo of Liz May Brice
Photo of Thomas Kretschmann
Photo of Ali Larter
Photo of Wentworth Miller

Name : Paul W.S. Anderson

As Directing / Director

Name : Niven Howie

As Editing / Editor

Name : Deirdre Bowen

As Production / Casting

Name : Kevin Phipps

As Art / Production Design

Name : Steve Shewchuk

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Wendy Partridge

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Paul W.S. Anderson

As Production / Producer

Name : Paul W.S. Anderson

As Writing / Writer

Name : Jeremy Bolt

As Production / Producer

Name : Don Carmody

As Production / Producer

Name : Alexander Dostal

As Production / Producer

Name : Martin Moszkowicz

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Hartley Gorenstein

As Production / Line Producer

Name : tomandandy

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Dan Yarhi

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dennis Davenport

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Glen MacPherson

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Jatinder Singh Manhas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : VFx Star

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Bob Gilles

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Carol Hartwick

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : Patricia Medina

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : Fina Khan

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : Marlene Aarons

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Mario Cacioppo

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Rose-Mary Gubala

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Francine St. Onge

As Costume & Make-Up / Contact Lens Technician

Name : Vincent Sullivan

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Rita Pacitto

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Sandra Wheatle

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Christina Smith

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jo-Ann MacNeil

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Amber Chase

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Graham Chivers

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Allan Cooke

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Shane Zander

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Anthony Veilleux

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Zane Knisely

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : J.C. Cuthbert

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Jeff Poulis

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Steve Bryant

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Ed Dudnik

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jeff Laidlaw

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Tom Toop

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Blaine Twyne

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Tommy Vance

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Ian Worling

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Andrew Yurkiv

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Peter Raponi

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Kirk Cheney

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Tony Parkin

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Paul Macina

As Art / Head Carpenter

Name : Bill Vance

As Art / Head Carpenter

Name : Dan Wladyka

As Art / Leadman

Name : Tory Bellingham

As Art / Property Master

Name : Charles McGlynn

As Art / Property Master

Name : Kerry Spurrell

As Art / Property Buyer

Name : Emerson Doerksen

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Marina Reshetnikova

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Patricia Larman

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Sylvain Bombardier

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Etienne Gravrand

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Evan Webber

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Doug Graham

As Art / Swing

Name : Cheryl Junkin

As Art / Swing

Name : Rick Moran

As Art / Swing

Name : Kevin Murphy

As Art / Swing

Name : Stan Smetaniuk

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Kevin Barnes

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Leslie Whitaker

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Hugh McJanet

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Jim Holmes

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Bill McShane

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Robert Stecko

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Keith Murphy

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Kevin Jewison

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Rudy Katkic

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Ryan Myler

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Paul Vilchur

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Jamieson Shaw

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Kimberley Smith

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Vinit Borrison

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Trevor Lawley

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Ryan Czyzewski

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Mehran Salamati

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Vern Nobles

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Ron Renzetti

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Tracy Shaw

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Alistair Dempsey

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Krystian Bedharski

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Patrick Krauter

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Dean Stinchcombe

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Akira Nishihata

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Michael Carr

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Chirayouth Jim Saysana

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Michael L. Hall

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : David Allen

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Anatoliy Neznanov

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Edward Mikolic

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : John Irwin

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Bob Poole

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Jamie Hodgson

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Andrew Caney

As Camera / Grip

Name : Wilton Higgins

As Camera / Grip

Name : Marc Purdy

As Camera / Grip

Name : Chris Stagg

As Camera / Grip

Name : Robert Johnson

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Jesse Stanley

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Andrey Schtaff

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Dave Ferguson

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Walter Lipscombe

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : Jayden York

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Nikki Holmes

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Hugh Brule

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Craig Campbell

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Jason Lenoury

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : David Pamplin

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Ron Schroeder

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Marko Willis

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Elliot Benjamin

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Robert Van Campenhout

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Federico De Marco

As Camera / Second Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Jeff DaSilva

As Camera / Second Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Sarah Warland

As Camera / Second Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Julia Seidman

As Camera / Second Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Rafy

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Rick Leger

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Brian Law

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Tim Davis

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Jason Edwardh

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Daniel Edwards

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Christopher Richards

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Alex Kavanagh

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Madeleine Stewart

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Stephanie Lees

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : William Ng

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Tania Etienne

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Victoria McKay

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Janice Skinner

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Eric Apps

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Matthew McKenzie

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Colin McLellan

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Alan Zielonko

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Craig Baker

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Jill Purdy

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Paul Capuano

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Rose Gregoris

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Steve Baine

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Peter Persaud

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Alex Bullick

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : John J. Thomson

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Thomas Hayek

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Andrew Stirk

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Andrew Tay

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Mark Zsifkovits

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Stephen Barden

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Andy Deygoo

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Brian Dignadice

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Ariel Joson

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Min Young Kim

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Terence Krueger

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Ian MacLeod

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Mark Rodziewicz

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Chris Johnson

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Joseph Cheng Chen

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tie David Gambacurta

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Martin Hesselink

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Matthew Lajoie

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom Nagy

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jared Barber

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin Vriesinga

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Branko Basarovski

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Paul Ducker

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Andrew Lawson

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Jorge Sanchez

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Janis Vaitilavics

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Chris Arnott

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Bryan Davies

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Dan Rankin

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Tong Zhou

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Ethan Lee

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Kyle Yoneda

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Dominic Remane

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Andre Brizard

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Giorgio Marino

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Jeremy Séguin

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Salvador Zalvidea

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Andrew K. Thompson

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Carlos Miras Sepulveda

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Felix Serwir

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Alex Llewellyn

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Scott Riopelle

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Shervin Shoghian

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Ian Britton

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Ashlesh Kotangale

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Corey Coates

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Christopher Courtland

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Diego Piccinato

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Michelle Yu

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Stephen Robertson

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Matthew Dochstader

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Rob Del Ciancio

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Kumar Umesh

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Greg Astles

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Barb Benoit

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kristy Blackwell

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Lucian Boicu

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Alex Branton

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Andrew Brooks

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : James Cooper

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Paul DeOliveira

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Robert Greb

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Michael Hatton

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Eddee Huang

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jeremy Johnson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Marco Lee

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Perrine Michel

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Briana Nuttall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mike Portoghese

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kyle Sim

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Brendan Taylor

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mark Thomas-Stubbs

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tracey Vaz

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mattaniah Yip

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gary Couto

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Anna Joukova

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tony Cybulski

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Greg Lamar

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Max Piersig

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Adam Potvin

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jay Stanners

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kyle Boylen

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Annie Normandin

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Eric Robinson

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Jonathan Piche-Delorme

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Clifford Otomi Green

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Lorne Kwechansky

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Geoff Marshall

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Ram Ravichandran

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Sergey Shlyaev

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Katsumi Suzuki

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Thomas Grant Morrison

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Livio Passera

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Tom Turnbull

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Andy Hunter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Compositor

Name : Dave McGhie

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Compositor

Name : Terry Rose

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Compositor

Name : Matt Glover

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sarah Barber

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Becca Donohoe

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Naomi Foakes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chris Ross

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Brandon Schaafsma

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Michael DiCarlo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Steve Elliott

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : J.P. Giamos

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kelly Noordermeer

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Joel Thompson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jo Hughes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sarah Cauchois

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Greg Behrens

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Emily Buller

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Laurie Kerr Jones

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Chris Nokes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Adam Jewett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Dennis Berardi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Marc Jouveneau

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jon Cowley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Al Vrkljan

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Charles Taylor

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Aaron Horton

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Daniela Saioni

As Directing / Continuity

Name : Jessica Lister

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Matthew Robitaille

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Samantha Kates

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Diane Pitblado

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Lorraine Proctor

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Katja Kessler

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Marsha Metz

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Megan Shaw

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Ken Dhaliwal

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Bob Tarantino

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Paul Cafferty

As Production / Post Production Accountant

Name : James F. Breithaupt

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Evgenii Chetveryakov

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Vazgen Hachatryan

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Stas Novak

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jerome Persaud

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Jessica Olivia Pillar

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Stefan Steen

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Igor Sushevskiy

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Karen Doble

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Aishleen McCann

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Wiebke Döhla

As Production / Publicist

Name : Susan Marucci

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Margaret Tanod

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Lisa Marra

As Production / Second Assistant Accountant

Name : Grant Boyle

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Craig Seitz

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Robert Gardiner

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Karen Pidgurski

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Berenicci Hershorn

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Dawn M. Stoliar

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Adam Gagnon

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Editor

Name : Mark Stevens

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Kevin Downer

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Dave Muscat

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Alison Schouten

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Peter Armstrong

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : John Bardswich

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Caitlin Dowbiggin

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Emma Sanders

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : Jonathan Matthews

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Eugene Trubetskoy

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Nick Powell

As Crew / Fight Choreographer

Name : Brett Chan

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Gary Kleinsteuber

As Visual Effects / Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Name : Tony Kenny

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Mark Lawton

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Hudson Kenny

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : J.R. Kenny

As Crew / Special Effects Technician



 You may also like

Resident Evil (2002)

Resident Evil Resident Evil 6.5 / 10 by 2917 users

Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)

Resident Evil: Extinction Resident Evil: Extinction 6.2 / 10 by 1806 users

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)

Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 6.6 / 10 by 5426 users

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

Resident Evil: Apocalypse Resident Evil: Apocalypse 6.2 / 10 by 1812 users

28 Weeks Later (2007)

28 Weeks Later 28 Weeks Later 6.5 / 10 by 1787 users

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 7.3 / 10 by 6264 users

Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008)

Resident Evil: Degeneration Resident Evil: Degeneration 6.5 / 10 by 349 users

I Am Legend (2007)

I Am Legend I Am Legend 7.1 / 10 by 7525 users