The Fifth Element (1997)

Poster of The Fifth Element (1997)
7.4/10by 5406 users
Quality:HD
Title:The Fifth Element
Director:Luc Besson, Chris Carreras, Jamie Christopher, Frédéric Garson, Robert Grayson, Kelly L'Estrange, Franck Lebreton, Susan Inge Wood, Simon Downes, Kevin Westley, Olivier Horlait, Didier Kwak, Camille Lipmann, Aimée Peyronnet, Jean Bourne, Sue Field
Writer:
Release:
Country: France
Language: English, svenska, Deutsch.
Runtime:126 min.
Genre:Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Columbia Pictures, Gaumont
 Popularity:15.875
 Homepage:

 Plot

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Photo of Bruce Willis
Photo of Gary Oldman
Photo of Ian Holm
Photo of Milla Jovovich
Photo of Chris Tucker
Photo of Luke Perry
Photo of Brion James
Photo of Tom Lister Jr.
Photo of Lee Evans
Photo of Charlie Creed-Miles
Photo of Tricky
Photo of John Neville
Photo of John Bluthal
Photo of Mathieu Kassovitz
Photo of Christopher Fairbank
Photo of Kim Chan
Photo of Julie T. Wallace
Photo of Al Matthews
Photo of Maïwenn
Photo of Mac McDonald
Photo of Indra Ové
Photo of Genevieve Maylam
Photo of Jason Salkey
Photo of Michael Culkin
Photo of Hon Ping Tang
Photo of Vincenzo Pellegrino
Photo of Richard Leaf
Photo of Ivan Heng
Photo of Sonita Henry
Photo of Tim McMullan
Photo of George Khan
Photo of John Hughes
Photo of Roberto Bryce
Photo of Said Talidi
Photo of Clifton Lloyd Bryan
Photo of Justin Lee Burrows
Photo of Richard Ashton
Photo of Jerome St. John Blake
Photo of Kevin Molloy
Photo of Bill Reimbold
Photo of Colin Brooks
Photo of Anthony Chinn
Photo of Sam Douglas
Photo of Derek Ezenagu
Photo of David Kennedy
Photo of David Barrass
Photo of Roger Monk
Photo of Mark Seaton
Photo of Jean-Luc Caron
Photo of Riz Meedin
Photo of Jerry Ezekiel
Photo of Rachel Willis
Photo of Natasha Brice
Photo of Sophia Goth
Photo of Martin McDougall
Photo of Pete Dunwell
Photo of Paul Priestley
Photo of Stewart Harvey-Wilson
Photo of David Fishley
Photo of Carlton Chance
Photo of Gin Clarke
Photo of Vladimir McCrary
Photo of Aron Paramor
Photo of Alan Ruscoe
Photo of Christopher Adamson
Photo of Ève Salvail
Photo of Kaleem Janjua
Photo of Tyrone Tyrell
Photo of Kevin Brewerton
Photo of Ian Beckett
Photo of Sonny Caldinez
Photo of Zeta Graff
Photo of Eddie Ellwood
Photo of Yui
Photo of Laura De Palma
Photo of Lenny McLean
Photo of Robert Oates
Photo of John Sharian
Photo of Fred Williams
Photo of Sibyl Buck
Photo of Sarah Carrington
Photo of Ali Yassine
Photo of Sean Buckley
Photo of Dane Messam
Photo of Nathan Hamlett
Photo of Cecil Cheng
Photo of Scott Woods
Photo of Leon Dekker
Photo of David Garvey
Photo of Stanley Kowalski
Photo of Omar Williams
Photo of Robert Clapperton
Photo of Robert Alexander
Photo of Mia Frye
Photo of Leo Williams
Photo of C. Keith Martin
Photo of J.D. Dawodu
Photo of Patrick Nicholls
Photo of Shaun Davis
Photo of Roy Garcia
Photo of Alex Georgijev
Photo of Marie Guillard
Photo of Renee Montemayor
Photo of Stina Richardson
Photo of Kristen Fick
Photo of François Guillaume
Photo of Anita Koh
Photo of Kamay Lau
Photo of Tracy Redington
Photo of Gito Santana
Photo of Frank Senger
Photo of Joss Skottowe
Photo of Roger Wright
Photo of John Bennett
Photo of Nicole Merry
Photo of Stacey McKenzie
Photo of Josie Perez

Name : Luc Besson

As Directing / Director

Name : Patrice Ledoux

As Production / Producer

Name : Robert Mark Kamen

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Sylvie Landra

As Editing / Editor

Name : Lucinda Syson

As Production / Casting

Name : Dan Weil

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ira Gilford

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ron Gress

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Lamont

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jim Morahan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Kevin Phipps

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Maggie Gray

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Anna Pinnock

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jean Paul Gaultier

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : John A. Amicarella

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Sarah Bradshaw

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Crys Forsyth-Smith

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Bernard Grenet

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Barrie Melrose

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Pascal Chaumeil

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Luc Besson

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Luc Besson

As Writing / Story

Name : Thierry Arbogast

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Curt Schulkey

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Bunny Parker

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Lisa Tomblin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Lois Burwell

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Amanda Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Pauline Heys

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Katie Gabriel

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Barry Wilkinson

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Paul Kirby

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Frederic Evard

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Gary Tomkins

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Ray Barrett

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Richard Guille

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Victoria Rose Sampson

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Gary L.G. Simpson

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Brian D. Lucas

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Andrea Eliseyan

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Daniel Brisseau

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Ellen Heuer

As Sound / Foley

Name : James Moriana

As Sound / Foley

Name : Mark A. Mangini

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : John Pospisil

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Dwayne Avery

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Julia Evershade

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Howell Gibbens

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Geoffrey G. Rubay

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David A. Whittaker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David Lewis Yewdall

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ron Bartlett

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Chris Jenkins

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Pierre Excoffier

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Sean C. Cunningham

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Sean Dever

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Christine Lo

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Joshua I. Kolden

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Rodney J. McFall

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Ira Gilford

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Ron Gress

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Marc Boyle

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Jean-Paul Meurisse

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Nick Tebbet

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : John Ward

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Jack English

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : John Higgins

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Kenny Monger

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Daniel Robichaud

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Simon Cozens

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Yann Hervé

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Donald Likovich

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Kevin De La Noy

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Andrew MacDonald Brown

As Production / Location Manager

Name : John A. Amicarella

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Iain Smith

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Jean Giraud

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Melissa Lackersteen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Sarah Love

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Sue Love

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Ward

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Shaune Harrison

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Chris Carreras

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Pascal Chaumeil

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Jamie Christopher

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Frédéric Garson

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Robert Grayson

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Kelly L'Estrange

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Franck Lebreton

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Susan Inge Wood

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Simon Downes

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Kevin Westley

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Olivier Horlait

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Didier Kwak

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Camille Lipmann

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Aimée Peyronnet

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Mark White

As Art / Painter

Name : Jacques Rey

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : James Hambidge

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Paul Couch

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Eamonn O'Keeffe

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Joe Celeste

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Ronald L. Carr

As Camera / Grip

Name : Janet Tebrooke

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Simon Atherton

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Dominic Ackland-Snow

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Karen E. Goulekas

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Kieran Woo

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Jim Smith

As Crew / Projection

Name : Paul Stephenson

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Paul Kite

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Lucy Allen

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Dean Forster

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Bob Bridges

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Debra Wolff

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jean Bourne

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Bob Putynkowski

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Kevin Edland

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Cindy Lagerstrom

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chris Mortley

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : George Marshall

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Sallie Beechinor

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jean-Marie Blondel

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Anita Camarata

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Hubert Bougis

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Jean-Paul Rovela

As Visual Effects / 3D Coordinator

Name : Nick Dudman

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Gray Marshall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Nick Allder

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Tracy Takahashi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Daniel J. Lombardo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Bill Kent

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Temple Clark

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Michael E. Phillips

As Crew / Post Production Consulting

Name : Jamie White

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jon Billington

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Peter Francis

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Stephen Morahan

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : David Wood

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Patricia Johnson

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Sue Whitaker

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Judith Bell

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Mark Bowey

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Robert Diepenbrock

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Cameron Henderson

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Steve Hyde

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jane Kilkenny

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : John La Valley

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Tony Moffett

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Brett Phillips

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Flemming Rasmussen

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Kittaya Robinson

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Doug Shemer

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Keith St. Aubin

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Valentin Vassilev

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Scott Nicholas Amendolare

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : 'Evil' Ted Smith

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Roland Stevenson

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Collin Grant

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Lee Wilson

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Charleen Richards

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Music Arranger

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Musician

Name : Eric Serra

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Aaron Glascock

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Solange S. Schwalbe

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : David W. Alstadter

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Don Givens

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Nicholas Bucknall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mike Hext

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark Smith

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Didier Lozahic

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : John P. Fasal

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : William Aldridge

As Crew / Pyrotechnician

Name : Elia P. Popov

As Crew / Pyrotechnician

Name : Thaine Morris

As Visual Effects / Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Name : Neil Corbould

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Jonathan Angell

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Bob Bromley

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Paul Clancy

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Paul Clancy

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Michael Dunleavy

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Michael Dunleavy

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Paul Dunn

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Nick Finlayson

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Matthew Harlow

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Matthew Harlow

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : John Hatt

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Kevin Herd

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Terence Lathwell

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Peter Notley

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Melvyn Pearson

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Roy Quinn

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Shaun Rutter

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Timothy Stracey

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Jamie Thomas

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Brian Warner

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Peter White

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Michael Durkan

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Peter Netley

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Rob Malos

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Terry Jackson

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Mirjam Montandon

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Del Baker

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Andy Bennett

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Richard Bradshaw

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Marc Cass

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Stuart Clark

As Crew / Stunts

Name : George Lane Cooper

As Crew / Stunts

Name : David Cronnelly

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gabe Cronnelly

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ray De-Haan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Nrinder Dhudwar

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Therese Donnelly

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Therese Donnelly

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Neil Finnighan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Terry Forrestal

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Joss Gower

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Lyndon S. Hellewell

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Paul Herbert

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Eunice Huthart

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Morgan Johnson

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Derek Lea

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Phil Lonergan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Tony Lucken

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Mark Anthony Newman

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ray Nicholas

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Adrian O'Neil

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Lee Sheward

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Andy Smart

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Rachael Stephens

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Sophie Bosquet

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Ren Messer

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : James G. Moriarty

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Sarah Bartles-Smith

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : James Bloom

As Camera / Clapper Loader

Name : Chris Lewis

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Brian McEachen

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : David O'Neil

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Brian Tilden

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Don Tomich

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Douglas L. Stratton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : David Bryant

As Camera / Focus Puller

Name : Angus Hudson

As Camera / Focus Puller

Name : Ronald Carr

As Camera / Grip

Name : Tomislav Culina

As Camera / Grip

Name : Eric Alan Donaldson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Terrance O'Connor

As Camera / Grip

Name : Gary A. Williams

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jamie Young

As Camera / Grip

Name : David Knudson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Matt Siess

As Camera / Grip

Name : Pierre Garnier

As Camera / Grip

Name : Rupert Lloyd-Parry

As Camera / Grip

Name : Ali Lakrouf

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Ben Koeller

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Alain Darthou

As Crew / Vehicles Coordinator

Name : Leslie Dilley

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Bill Baggelaar

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Richard Glass

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Ted Hall

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Brian Morrison

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Alan Munro

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Noah Tutak

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Emma Bendell

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Jean Simmons

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Mickie McGowan

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Lara Sargent

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Alistair Thompson

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Florrie Laurence

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Paul Parsons

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Bradley Souber

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Sylvie Menard

As Production / Producer's Assistant

Name : Sylvia Pyke

As Production / Producer's Assistant

Name : Orla Maxwell

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Mr. Figuras

As Crew / Catering

Name : Margo Bowie

As Editing / Color Grading

Name : Andrew Eio

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Dan John

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Thierry Guilmard

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mo Henry

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Mike Smriga

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Lee Tailor

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Nell Brealey

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Cari Chanin

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Mona Benjamin

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Rebecca Brown-Dana

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Sue Field

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Robert Dawson

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Joe Hobbs

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Master

Name : Bryan Grill

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : John E. Sasaki

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tamara Watts Kent

As Crew / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Wayne John Haag

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Mark Stetson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Eric Algren

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Jason Greenblum

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Ralph Cooley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Name : Jonathan F. Styrlund

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator



 You may also like

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017)

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 6.6 / 10 by 3342 users

Avatar (2009)

Avatar Avatar 7.3 / 10 by 16344 users

Arrival (2016)

Arrival Arrival 7.4 / 10 by 8696 users

Ready Player One (2018)

Ready Player One Ready Player One 7.7 / 10 by 4529 users

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Star Trek Into Darkness Star Trek Into Darkness 7.4 / 10 by 5581 users

The Thing (1982)

The Thing The Thing 7.9 / 10 by 2517 users

Forrest Gump (1994)

Forrest Gump Forrest Gump 8.4 / 10 by 12243 users

In Time (2011)

In Time In Time 6.8 / 10 by 5263 users