Apollo 13 (1995)

Poster of Apollo 13 (1995)
7.4/10by 2365 users
Quality:HD
Title:Apollo 13
Director:Ron Howard, Eva Z. Cabrera, Todd Hallowell, Aldric La'Auli Porter, Jane Paul, Bruce Moriarty, Janna Stern, Susan Pickett, William M. Connor
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:140 min.
Genre:Drama, History


 Production Company:Imagine Entertainment, Universal Pictures
 Popularity:12.834
 Homepage:

 Plot

The true story of technical troubles that scuttle the Apollo 13 lunar mission in 1971, risking the lives of astronaut Jim Lovell and his crew, with the failed journey turning into a thrilling saga of heroism. Drifting more than 200,000 miles from Earth, the astronauts work furiously with the ground crew to avert tragedy.

Photo of Tom Hanks
Photo of Bill Paxton
Photo of Kevin Bacon
Photo of Gary Sinise
Photo of Ed Harris
Photo of Kathleen Quinlan
Photo of Mary Kate Schellhardt
Photo of Emily Ann Lloyd
Photo of Miko Hughes
Photo of Max Elliott Slade
Photo of Jean Speegle Howard
Photo of Tracy Reiner
Photo of David Andrews
Photo of Michele Little
Photo of Chris Ellis
Photo of Joe Spano
Photo of Xander Berkeley
Photo of Roger Corman
Photo of Andrew Lipschultz
Photo of Mark Wheeler
Photo of Endre Hules
Photo of Clint Howard
Photo of Christian Clemenson
Photo of Brett Cullen
Photo of Thom Barry
Photo of Gabriel Jarret
Photo of Jim Lovell
Photo of Neil Armstrong
Photo of Jules Bergman
Photo of Marc McClure
Photo of Ben Marley
Photo of Loren Dean
Photo of Tom Wood
Photo of Googy Gress
Photo of Patrick Mickler
Photo of Ray McKinnon
Photo of Max Grodénchik
Photo of Ned Vaughn
Photo of Andy Milder
Photo of Geoffrey Blake
Photo of Wayne Duvall
Photo of Jim Meskimen
Photo of Joseph Culp
Photo of John Short
Photo of Ben Bode
Photo of Todd Louiso
Photo of Christopher John Fields
Photo of Kenneth White
Photo of James Ritz
Photo of Karen Martin
Photo of Maureen Hanley
Photo of Meadow Williams
Photo of Walter von Huene
Photo of Brian Markinson
Photo of Steve Rankin
Photo of Austin O'Brien
Photo of Louisa Marie
Photo of Arthur Senzy
Photo of Carl Gabriel Yorke
Photo of Ryan Holihan
Photo of Rance Howard
Photo of Jane Jenkins
Photo of Todd Hallowell
Photo of Matthew Michael Goodall
Photo of Taylor Goodall
Photo of Misty Dickinson
Photo of Lee Anne Matusek
Photo of Mark D. Newman
Photo of Mark McKeel
Photo of Patty Raya
Photo of Jack Conley
Photo of Jeffrey Kluger
Photo of Bruce Wright
Photo of Ivan Allen
Photo of Jon Bruno
Photo of Reed Rudy
Photo of Steve Bernie
Photo of Steve Ruge
Photo of Herbert Jefferson Jr.
Photo of John Dullaghan
Photo of John Wheeler
Photo of Paul Mantee
Photo of Julie Rowen
Photo of Thomas Crawford
Photo of Frank Cavestani
Photo of John M. Mathews

Name : Ron Howard

As Directing / Director

Name : William Broyles Jr.

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Al Reinert

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Brian Grazer

As Production / Producer

Name : James Horner

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Dean Cundey

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Daniel P. Hanley

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mike Hill

As Editing / Editor

Name : Janet Hirshenson

As Production / Casting

Name : Michael Corenblith

As Art / Production Design

Name : David J. Bomba

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Bruce Alan Miller

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Merideth Boswell

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Rita Ryack

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Larry Abbott

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Richard L. Anderson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Shoshana Abrass

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Jeffrey Kluger

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jim Lovell

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jane Jenkins

As Production / Casting

Name : Heather Burton

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Andrew Lipschultz

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Dan Bronson

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Michelle Morrissey

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Lori Rowbotham

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Wayne Shepherd

As Art / Leadman

Name : Angela O'Neill

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : David T. Cannon

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Stephen Hunter Flick

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Rick Dior

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ezra Dweck

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Scott Millan

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Steve Pederson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Jenny Fulle

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Debra Wolff

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : James M. Halty

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mickey Gilbert

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Josh Bleibtreu

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Casey Hotchkiss

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : David Norris

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Ron Batzdorff

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Mary Elizabeth Still

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Joel Marrow

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Elise Ganz

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Andrew Lipschultz

As Production / Publicist

Name : Ned R. Shapiro

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Walter Cronkite

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Michael Bostick

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Todd Hallowell

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Aldric La'Auli Porter

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Louisa Velis

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Joseph Hodges

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Joshua A. Sipe

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : David A. Weinman

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : William Matzner

As Art / Greensman

Name : Dan Dorfer

As Art / Painter

Name : Scott Johnson

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Clyde E. Bryan

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Ron Cardarelli

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Marty Dobkousky

As Camera / Grip

Name : Glenn DiVincenzo

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Marjorie McCown

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Audrey L. Anzures

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Kathryn Blondell

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Carmen Mazarow

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Larry A. Cornick

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Beverly Burton

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Karen E. Goulekas

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Johnny Bartlet

As Crew / Driver

Name : Brian Grazer

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : John Hynes

As Crew / Loader

Name : Kieran Woo

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Matthew Martin

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : David O. Krupnick

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Stephanie Axe

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Matt Sweeney

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Shoshana Abrass

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Randy Cantor

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Carl Clifford

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Roger C. Johnson

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Eva Z. Cabrera

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : William Pine

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Roger Tweten

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Rick Petretti

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Darren Langer

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Tony Anderson

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Mark Soucie

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Gary Brostrom

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Susanna Griffith

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Kelly L'Estrange

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Steve Bowerman

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Matthew C. Beville

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Thomas S. Drescher

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Steven Bramson

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : David MacMillan

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Feliciano di Giorgio

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : John Palmer

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Chad Merriam

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Robert Legato

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Ricardo F. Delgado

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : John Lisman

As Crew / Machinist

Name : Donald Flick

As Crew / Special Sound Effects

Name : Louis Cerborino

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Anthony J. Ciccolini III

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Thomas A. Gulino

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Steven M. Levine

As Art / Property Master

Name : Todd Hallowell

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Aldric La'Auli Porter

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Lisa J. Levine

As Sound / Supervising ADR Editor

Name : Harry Peck Bolles

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Bob Olari

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Jane Paul

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Frank Smathers

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Ron Howard

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Jim Lovell

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Jeffrey Kluger

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : James Horner

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Hope Shaw

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Rosario Aguirre

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Keri Weisblum

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Susan Giordano

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Stuart Stanley

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Dean Drabin

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Paul J. Zydel

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Ann Hadsell

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Douglas Murray

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Lynn Sable

As Sound / Assistant Dialogue Editor

Name : Yvette Nabel

As Sound / Assistant Dialogue Editor

Name : Glenn Allen

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Guy Barresi

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Richard Friedlander

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Tim Silano

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Carolyn Calvert

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Andrew L. Ullman

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Lila Yacoub

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : James Robinson II

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Bobby Amor

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Erik Bork

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Terry Odem

As Crew / Actor's Assistant

Name : Craig Woods

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Bill J. DiDonna

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Danna Edwards

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Elaine Ramires

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Joe McCloskey

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Leslie Weir

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Dan Sable

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Dan Brizendine

As Crew / Driver

Name : Gavin Grazer

As Crew / Driver

Name : Joseph Sullivan

As Crew / Driver

Name : William Esparza

As Crew / Driver

Name : Bud Lacy

As Crew / Driver

Name : James E. Vargas

As Crew / Driver

Name : Rodney Lee Bennett

As Crew / Driver

Name : Paulie DiCocco

As Crew / Driver

Name : Ajay Dass

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Kathryn Mindala

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Bruce Moriarty

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : David Jobe

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Don Givens

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Anthony Vitagliano

As Art / Greensman

Name : Jason Vanover

As Art / Greensman

Name : Carolyn Elias

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Hazel Catmull

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Joy Zapata

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Alan D. Purwin

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Michael Tamburro

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Daniel C. Striepeke

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Matthew Pook

As Production / Location Assistant

Name : Anthony J. Saenz

As Production / Location Assistant

Name : Hallie D'Amore

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Michael Lorenz

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Alfred Cervantes

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Chris Clifton

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Dennis Clay

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jimmy Lindsey

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Kirk Douglas

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Lars Sloan

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Michael Barson

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Michael McDevitt

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Misty Conn

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Paul Swen

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Susan Jamison

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : K. Marshall Smith

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Jeffray C. Eagle

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Kathleen McGill

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Lisa J. Watters

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Wendi Haas

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Virginia Dнaz

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Brooke Rand McDonald

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Bob Chefalas

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Janna Stern

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Susan Pickett

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : William M. Connor

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Bob Moore Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Chris Pascuzzo

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Greg Wilkinson

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : John Maskovich

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Scott G. Jones

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Edward J. McCarthy

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Richard M. Jones

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Colin Hanks

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Eddee Kolos

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Jonathan McGarry

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Laurel Robinson

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Matt Rebenkoff

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Dylan K. Massin

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Dana Gustafson

As Sound / Sound Assistant

Name : Linda Yeaney

As Sound / Sound Assistant

Name : Dean Beville

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Elliott Koretz

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Eric Lindemann

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Warren Hamilton Jr.

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Patricio A. Libenson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Geoffrey Patterson

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : John Sutton

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Fred Tessaro

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Gary Zink

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Jan Aaris

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Jeffrey Machit

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Kent D'Huet

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Lucinda Strub

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Michael Wilmot

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Paul Sabourin

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : R. Michael Bisetti

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Rocky Severy

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Steve Luport

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Tony Centonze

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : William Centonze

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Bruce Y. Kuroyama

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Donald Krause

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Harold Selig

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : James M. Hart

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Larry L. Fuentes

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Manuel S. Epstein

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Rich E. Cordobes

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : John Pospisil

As Crew / Special Sound Effects

Name : Steve Lee

As Crew / Special Sound Effects

Name : Eric Ramsey

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Joe Finnegan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : John Robotham

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Kim Robert Koscki

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Vincent Mazella Jr.

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Jim Henrikson

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Name : Dave Scott

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Jerry Bostick

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Max L. Ary

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Gerry Griffin

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Annie Lennox

As Sound / Playback Singer

Name : Lynne Redding

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : J. Steven Latham

As Camera / Additional First Assistant Camera

Name : Chip Byrd

As Camera / Additional Second Assistant Camera

Name : David S. Campbell

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Steve Chandler

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Jim Fine

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Keith Roverud

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : O'Shana Walker

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Glenn E. Moran

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Trevor Loomis

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Raymond Stella

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Raymond Stella

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Michael Orefice

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Andy Ryan

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Joseph J. Orefice

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Dave Wachtman

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Ben O. Graham

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Keith Orefice

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Atillio Orefice

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Dennis Hus

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Gary Ware

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Peter Eisner

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Larry D. Davis

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Scott Fuller

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Scott Smith

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Christopher Duskin

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Kevin Edwards

As Camera / Grip

Name : Michael D. Hightower

As Camera / Grip

Name : Ron Peebles

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jimmy Giacona

As Camera / Grip

Name : Luke Halpin

As Camera / Grip

Name : Eugene Siegmund

As Camera / Grip

Name : Bryan Ashford

As Camera / Grip

Name : Steve Graves

As Camera / Grip

Name : Troy Webb

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jeff 'Moose' Howery

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Steven Cardarelli

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Randy Troyanek

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Stephen Sfetku

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Jolanda R. Wipfli

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Bryan Grill

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ethan Ormsby

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jammie Friday

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jerry Hall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Laurie Resnick

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Martine Tomczyk

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Pablo Helman

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Amy Jupiter

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Mark Lohff

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Mark A. Lasoff

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : John McLaughlin

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Bradford Plows

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Brian Ripley

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Eugene P. Rizzardi

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : George Stevens

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Gerald McClung

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Gordon Forkert

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Greg Bryant

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : John Ferrari

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Felix Ojeda

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Michael Possert Jr.

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Patrick McClung

As Visual Effects / Modelling Supervisor

Name : Matt Coohill

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Josh Margolies

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Name : Tommy Dorsett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Name : Erik Nash

As Visual Effects / VFX Director of Photography

Name : Michole Bergstrom

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Brian Marincic

As Camera / Best Boy Grip



 You may also like

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.2 / 10 by 15773 users

The Martian (2015)

The Martian The Martian 7.7 / 10 by 10420 users

First Man (2018)

First Man First Man 6.7 / 10 by 92 users

Armageddon (1998)

Armageddon Armageddon 6.6 / 10 by 3646 users

Deepwater Horizon (2016)

Deepwater Horizon Deepwater Horizon 6.7 / 10 by 2216 users

Titanic (1997)

Titanic Titanic 7.7 / 10 by 11811 users

Sully (2016)

Sully Sully 7 / 10 by 3213 users

Life (2017)

Life Life 6.3 / 10 by 3410 users