How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)

Poster of How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
7.7/10by 5294 users
Quality:HD
Title:How to Train Your Dragon 2
Director:Dean DeBlois, J.C. Alvarez
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:102 min.
Genre:Fantasy, Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family


 Production Company:Mad Hatter Entertainment, DreamWorks Animation
 Popularity:29.992
 Homepage: http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/ 

 Plot

The thrilling second chapter of the epic How To Train Your Dragon trilogy brings back the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years later. While Astrid, Snotlout and the rest of the gang are challenging each other to dragon races (the island's new favorite contact sport), the now inseparable pair journey through the skies, charting unmapped territories and exploring new worlds. When one of their adventures leads to the discovery of a secret ice cave that is home to hundreds of new wild dragons and the mysterious Dragon Rider, the two friends find themselves at the center of a battle to protect the peace.

Photo of Jay Baruchel
Photo of Cate Blanchett
Photo of Gerard Butler
Photo of Craig Ferguson
Photo of America Ferrera
Photo of Jonah Hill
Photo of Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Photo of T.J. Miller
Photo of Kristen Wiig
Photo of Djimon Hounsou
Photo of Kit Harington
Photo of Kieron Elliott
Photo of Philip McGrade
Photo of Andrew Ableson
Photo of Gideon Emery
Photo of Simon Kassianides
Photo of Randy Thom

Name : Bonnie Arnold

As Production / Producer

Name : John Swanson

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Nicolas Weis

As Crew / Visual Effects Design Consultant

Name : Dean DeBlois

As Directing / Director

Name : Dean DeBlois

As Writing / Writer

Name : Cressida Cowell

As Writing / Novel

Name : John K. Carr

As Editing / Editor

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Leslee Feldman

As Production / Casting

Name : Christi Soper

As Production / Casting

Name : Dean DeBlois

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chris Sanders

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : James Baxter

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Simon Otto

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Kate Spencer

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Michael A. Connolly

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Doug Davison

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Kendra Haaland

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Roy Lee

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Aaron Dem

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Rodrigo Blaas

As Art / Other

Name : Guillermo del Toro

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Drew Struzan

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jeremy Bowker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : J.C. Alvarez

As Directing / Layout

Name : Kevin Andrus

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : James Beshears

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : Bill Diaz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alexander Rybak

As Sound / Music

Name : Brent Hutchins

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Betty Tom

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Louis Flores

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Leff Lefferts

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Leff Lefferts

As Crew / Sound Design Assistant

Name : Grace Bisel

As Production / Administration

Name : Pierre-Olivier Vincent

As Art / Production Design

Name : Michael Necci

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Zhaoping Wei

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Elmer Quinteros

As Visual Effects / Animation Production Assistant

Name : Michael Amos

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Julien Bocabeille

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Joe Bowers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Laurent Caneiro

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Nayoun Charoenchai

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alberto Corral

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michelle Cowart

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cassidy Curtis

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Lou Dellarosa

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Dotson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Andrew Harkins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jennifer E. Harlow

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Leif Jeffers

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tommie Löfqvist

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rani Naamani

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David R. Polk

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ron Pucherelli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tal Shwarzman

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Stern

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Liron Topaz

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Theodore Anthony Lee Ty

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Greg Whittaker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Sebastien Wojda

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Martin P. Hopkins

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rachel Fite

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Zakk Bates

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Shane Glick

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Mark A. Hester

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Alissa Rowinsky Wright

As Crew / Legal Services

Name : Mollie Gamo

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Liang-Yuan Wang

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Nicolas Marlet

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Joseph C. Moshier

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Leo Sanchez Barbosa

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Tony Siruno

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Trisha Butkowski

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Bart Coughlin

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Daniel Dawson

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Christina N. de Juan

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : David Drell

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Li-Lian Ku

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Nathan Loofbourrow

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Candice Miller

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Cliff B. Mitchell

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Hongseo Park

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kevin Rodgers

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Wade Ryer

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kendal Sager

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Gaurav Shenai

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Jaryd Snover

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dug Stanat

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dick Walsh

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Ferris Webby

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Paul Mounsey

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Anthony B. Willis

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : K L Sateesh Varma

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Gavin Greenaway

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Nathan Crommett

As Production / Finance

Name : Jessica Drake

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Brian Chumney

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Jabari Phillips

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Elmer Quinteros

As Editing / Editorial Production Assistant

Name : Dee Lewis Clay

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ariga Parseghian

As Production / Finance

Name : Terri Anderson

As Production / Finance

Name : Lauren Lear

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Sean England

As Sound / Foley

Name : Robin Harlan

As Sound / Foley

Name : Sue Fox

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Pascal Garneau

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Thomas Grummt

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Ariel Chisholm

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Jonathan Ciscon

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Dorien Gunnels

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Hannah Sherman

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Ruhi Sinha

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kirill Smolskiy

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Christopher Sprunger

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kaki Bage

As Lighting / Lighting Production Assistant

Name : Max Bruce

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Bert Poole

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Joanna Wu

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Stephen Bailey

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Crew / Mixing Engineer

Name : Craig Dowsett

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Charles Ellison

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Marty Havran

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jayanta Mazumder

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Paul Schoeni

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : James E. Stapp

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Robert Vignone

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Sudipta Panja

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Vaibhav Shah

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Thomas A. Carlson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tom Kramer

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : John Barclay

As Sound / Musician

Name : Paul Kimber

As Sound / Musician

Name : Lorne MacDougall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Busher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Steve Mair

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Findon

As Sound / Musician

Name : Stephen Henderson

As Sound / Musician

Name : Gary Kettel

As Sound / Musician

Name : Frank Ricotti

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mary Scully

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Wood

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jason Evans

As Sound / Musician

Name : Owen Slade

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mark Berrow

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tom Pigott Smith

As Sound / Musician

Name : Pete Anthony

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Jeff Atmajian

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Rick Giovinazzo

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Randy Kerber

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Andrew Kinney

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Tommy Laurence

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Dave Metzger

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : John Ashton Thomas

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Alex Cardullo

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : John Geller

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Chris Hewitt

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : David Farley

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Andrea McCarthy Paul

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Jacquelyn Robbins

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Stephanie Alpert

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Ryan Behnke

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jessica Forer

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Deepak Kumar

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Tim Kwan

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Aubrey Millen

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Kristen Murtha

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Lillian Ritchie

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Tyler M. Saunders

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Curtis W. Thompson

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Sumit Verma

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Dustin Wheelen

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Corie Zhang

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Ken Bielenberg

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Tripp Hudson

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Bonnie Lemon

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Darci Zalvin

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Beth Hofer

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Rebecca Huntley

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Dinesh Krishnan Nair

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Milind D. Shinde

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Angie Howard

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Joe Crowley

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Aditya Deosthale

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Tracy Larson

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Shane Mulholland

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Rachnatp

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Caroline Robinson

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Steven Schweickart

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Cat Thelia

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : David Hail

As Production / Publicist

Name : Jennifer Smith

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Simon Goldfinch

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Randy Thom

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Brandon Proctor

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Nick Wollage

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Margaret A. Decker

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Stephen J. Ward

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Al Nelson

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Mac Smith

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Steve Jamerson

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Linda Sunshine

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kevin Estrada

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Steven Hornby

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Jakob Hjort Jensen

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Fabio Lignini

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Kristof Serrand

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Sean Sexton

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : David Torres

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Michael Silvers

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Dan Golembeski

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Munira Moiz Tayabji

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Rain Angeles

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Bart Feliciano

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mark Macready

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Rachel Bolt

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jeff Budsberg

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Ted Davis

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Fangwei Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Dustin Anderson

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Shiben Bhattacharjee

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Alan Cheney

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Wes Chilton

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Brian C. Davis

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Anthony Fung

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Zach Glynn

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Matt Head

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Carl Hooper

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Terry Kaleas

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jaideep Khadilkar

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : David Lipton

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Rahul Mullick

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Stephanie Mulqueen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jason Porath

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Christopher Rydalch

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Ben Sutherland

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Andrew Wheeler

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Youxi Woo

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Guoqiang Xie

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Katie Van Maanen

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Stephen Timothy Cooney

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Desiree Montalvo

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sean Cole

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Dave Walvoord

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor



 You may also like

How to Train Your Dragon (2010)

How to Train Your Dragon How to Train Your Dragon 7.7 / 10 by 7223 users

Spy Kids (2001)

Spy Kids Spy Kids 5.7 / 10 by 1700 users

Ice Age (2002)

Ice Age Ice Age 7.2 / 10 by 7154 users

Mary Poppins (1964)

Mary Poppins Mary Poppins 7.6 / 10 by 2478 users

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World 7.8 / 10 by 1063 users

National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007)

National Treasure: Book of Secrets National Treasure: Book of Secrets 6.2 / 10 by 2850 users

Scarface (1983)

Scarface Scarface 8.1 / 10 by 5162 users

28 Weeks Later (2007)

28 Weeks Later 28 Weeks Later 6.5 / 10 by 2077 users