Ender's Game (2013)

Poster of Ender's Game (2013)
6.6/10by 3431 users
Quality:HD
Title:Ender's Game
Director:Gavin Hood, Anne Rapp
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:114 min.
Genre:Science Fiction, Action, Adventure


 Production Company:Digital Domain, Chartoff Productions, Taleswapper, K/O Paper Products, OddLot Entertainment
 Popularity:13.992
 Homepage:

 Plot

Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.

Photo of Asa Butterfield
Photo of Harrison Ford
Photo of Hailee Steinfeld
Photo of Viola Davis
Photo of Abigail Breslin
Photo of Ben Kingsley
Photo of Aramis Knight
Photo of Suraj Partha
Photo of Moisés Arias
Photo of Khylin Rhambo
Photo of Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
Photo of Conor Carroll
Photo of Nonso Anozie
Photo of Tony Mirrcandani
Photo of Stevie Ray Dallimore
Photo of Andrea Powell
Photo of Brandon Soo Hoo
Photo of Han Soto
Photo of Kyle Clements
Photo of Kelvin Harrison Jr.

Name : Gavin Hood

As Directing / Director

Name : Zach Staenberg

As Editing / Editor

Name : Gavin Hood

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Orson Scott Card

As Writing / Novel

Name : Orson Scott Card

As Production / Producer

Name : Robert Chartoff

As Production / Producer

Name : Lynn Hendee

As Production / Producer

Name : Alex Kurtzman

As Production / Producer

Name : Linda McDonough

As Production / Producer

Name : Roberto Orci

As Production / Producer

Name : Gigi Pritzker

As Production / Producer

Name : Ed Ulbrich

As Production / Producer

Name : Steve Jablonsky

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Donald McAlpine

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : John Papsidera

As Production / Casting

Name : Sean Haworth

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ben Procter

As Art / Production Design

Name : Lee Smith

As Editing / Editor

Name : Christine Bieselin Clark

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Greg Berry

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Clint Wallace

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Peter Lando

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Kathrine Gordon

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Betty Lou Skinner

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Daina Daigle

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Trefor Proud

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Karri Farris

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : LaToya Henderson

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Becky Cotton

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Remi Savva

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Stacey Butterworth

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Rochelle Harvey

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Anthony Syracuse

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Russ Doyle

As Art / Greensman

Name : Dave Merry

As Art / Greensman

Name : John Naehrlich

As Art / Leadman

Name : Andrew M. Casbon III

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Anthony J. Henderson

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Chris Hopkins

As Art / Sculptor

Name : James Miller

As Art / Sculptor

Name : C. Scott Baker

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Sarah Forrest

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Amy Heinz-Barnett

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Noelle King

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Anshuman Prasad

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Brian A. Waits

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Derek Casari

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Hilda Hodges

As Sound / Foley

Name : Alyson Dee Moore

As Sound / Foley

Name : John Roesch

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dane A. Davis

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Eric Lindemann

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : David A. Whittaker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ron Bartlett

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Matthew W. Kielkopf

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Tohda Asuka

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Zeljko Barcan

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Michael Blackbourn

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Nick Epstein

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Earl Paraszczynec

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Dusan Strugar

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Hanzhi Tang

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Tully Summers

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Austin Basile

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Lisa Beroud

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Joshua D. Comen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Gavin Gregory

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Annemarie Griggs

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Winston Helgason

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : David An

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Sergio Jimenez

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Steve Miller

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Collette Nunes

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jinnie Pak

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Lara Ramirez

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Andrew Smith

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nancy St. John

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ryan Valade

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Mark Breakspear

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Matthew E. Butler

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Tim Carras

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Max Dennison

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Sue Rowe

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Georg Kaltenbrunner

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Yoan Souligoux

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Sujil Sukumaran

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Sai Win Myint Oo

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Garrett Warren

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Nardeep Chander

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Julien Depredurand

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Christine Felman

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Matthew W. Davis

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Chris Haarhoff

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Steve Mathis

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Brooks Robinson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Raman Rao

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : John Trapman

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : Glenn E. Moran

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Ronald Hersey

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : Will Arnot

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Richard Foreman Jr.

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Remi Tournois

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Kate Dowd

As Production / Casting

Name : Dan Moore

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Jen Wasson

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Matt Blackshear

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Des Carey

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Michael Cioni

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Emily Eddey

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Katie Fellion

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Tony Bacigalupi

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Alex Gibson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Randy Kinyon

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Anne Rapp

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Sean J. Donnelly

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Tom Goodrich

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Charles Howes

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Lauri Mills

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Jess Platt

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Diane Slattery

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Jason Waggenspack

As Production / Location Manager

Name : A. Todd Holland

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : David Vyle Levy

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Don Miloyevich

As Art / Property Master

Name : Twig Leveque

As Art / Property Master

Name : Ronald Hersey

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Ronald Hersey

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Dane A. Davis

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Jay Meagher

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Michael Provost

As Crew / Acting Double

Name : Bill Lischak

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : David Coatsworth

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ivy Zhong

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Venkatesh Roddam

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ted Ravinett

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Deborah Del Prete

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mandy Safavi

As Production / Executive Producer



 You may also like

Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)

Star Trek Into Darkness Star Trek Into Darkness 7.4 / 10 by 6011 users

The 5th Wave (2016)

The 5th Wave The 5th Wave 5.8 / 10 by 3487 users

Home (2015)

Home Home 6.8 / 10 by 2269 users

Alien (1979)

Alien Alien 8.1 / 10 by 7230 users

Divergent (2014)

Divergent Divergent 6.9 / 10 by 7951 users

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant Alien: Covenant 5.9 / 10 by 4779 users

The Martian (2015)

The Martian The Martian 7.7 / 10 by 11669 users

Avatar (2009)

Avatar Avatar 7.4 / 10 by 17973 users