Sobibor (2018)

Poster of Sobibor (2018)
5.4/10by 39 users
Quality:HD
Title:Sobibor
Original Title:Собибор
Director:Konstantin Khabenskiy, Kristina Kolytė, Jurgita Šurnaitė, Boris Taskov, Laura Zinkevičiūtė
Writer:
Release:
Country: Russia
Language: Deutsch, Polski, Pусский, .
Runtime:110 min.
Genre:Drama, War, History


 Production Company:Patriot Productions, Karoprokat
 Popularity:19.598
 Homepage:

 Plot

The film is based on a real story that happened in 1943 in the Sobibor concentration camp in German-occupied Poland. The main character of the movie is the Soviet-Jewish soldier Alexander Pechersky, who at that time was serving in the Red Army as a lieutenant. In October 1943, he was captured by the Nazis and deported to the Sobibor concentration camp, where Jews were being exterminated in gas chambers. But, in just 3 weeks, Alexander was able to plan an international uprising of prisoners from Poland and Western Europe. This uprising resulted in being the only successful one throughout the war, which led to the largest escape of prisoners from a Nazi concentration camp.

Photo of Konstantin Khabenskiy
Photo of Christopher Lambert
Photo of Michalina Olszańska
Photo of Felice Jankell
Photo of Mariya Kozhevnikova
Photo of Dainius Kazlauskas
Photo of Philippe Reinhardt
Photo of Maximilian Dirr
Photo of Mindaugas Papinigis
Photo of Wolfgang Cerny
Photo of Sergey Godin
Photo of Roman Ageyev
Photo of Gela Meskhi
Photo of Dirk Martens
Photo of Evgeniy Sarmont
Photo of Joshua Rubin
Photo of Fabian Kocięcki
Photo of Wiesław Cichy
Photo of Ivan Zlobin
Photo of Kacper Olszewski
Photo of Jovydas Starkus
Photo of Mikołaj Krawczyk

Name : Konstantin Khabenskiy

As Directing / Director

Name : Gulnara Shakhmilova

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Gleb Fetisov

As Production / Producer

Name : Aleksandr Adabashyan

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Elmira Aynulova

As Production / Producer

Name : Sergey Bespalov

As Production / Producer

Name : Kęstutis Drazdauskas

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Ilya Vasiliev

As Production / Producer

Name : Mariya Zhuromskaya

As Production / Producer

Name : Ramūnas Greičius

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Kristina Kolytė

As Production / Casting

Name : Jurgita Gerdvilaitė

As Art / Production Design

Name : Ainis Jankauskas

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sigita Šimkūnaitė

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrius Zubkaitis

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Viktorija Barkauskaitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jurgita Beržiūnė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Svetlana Chlebopasnikova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gintarė Eidimtė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Žaneta Jasiūnienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Bitė Mataitienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Božena Moisejenko

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Ana Nuznych

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Inga Raslanaitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Jolanta Regelskienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Urtė Vaičekauskaitė

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Rūta Bučiūnaitė

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Andrėja Čebatavičiūtė

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Lukrecija Gužauskaitė

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Simonas Jatkonis

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Domas Kaunas

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Kristina Kolytė

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Gerda Krutaja

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Rimantė Puipienė

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Simonas Šaineris

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Jurgita Šurnaitė

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Boris Taskov

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Povilas Toliušis

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Ovidijus Žalys

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Laura Zinkevičiūtė

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Vincent Arnardi

As Sound / Recording Supervision

Name : Marius Blažys

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Arnas Jasalinis

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Arcady Noskov

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Saulius Urbanavičius

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Oleg Godickij

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Edgaras Černiauskas

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Andrius Baltrušiūnas

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Daniel Bartosevič

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Paulius Dudėnas

As Camera / Grip

Name : Augustas Gricius

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Vytautas Juozėnas

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Vaidotas Kalibatas

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Marius Navarič

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Valerii Petrov

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Aleksandr Petrovskij

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Viačeslav Rogačiov

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Paulius Sakalauskas

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : Lukas Šalna

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Martynas Šiaučiūnas

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Julius Sičiūnas

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Andrejus Vasilenko

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Tomas Vilys

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Darius Zalmonas

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Neringa Benaitienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Gražina Bučkienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Barbora Bogusevičiūtė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Dalia Daugilytė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Paulė Insodaitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Gitana Jurgelevičienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Jurga Kleizaitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Simona Merijauskaitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Osvaldas Revotas

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Juzefa Salatinskaja

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Supervisor

Name : Erika Stankevičiūtė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Rūta Tamulevičienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Rasa Taujanskienė

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Monika Vebraitė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Patricija Vytytė

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Tomas Rugys

As Editing / Editor

Name : Andrey Mesnyankin

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Kristijonas Puipa

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Pavel Belov

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Evaldas Dabašinskas

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Vitas Lukoitis

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Domantas Šablinskas

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Michail Purenok

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Medeina Birgilaitė

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Miriam Broertjes

As Crew / Translator

Name : Oksana Denisenko

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Indrė Joffytė

As Crew / Translator

Name : Eglė Kalibataitė

As Crew / Translator

Name : Aušra Palevičienė

As Crew / Translator

Name : Augustas Šavelis

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Audrius Seliuginas

As Crew / Chef

Name : Kristina Sprindžiūnaitė

As Crew / Translator

Name : Deimantė Varnaitytė

As Crew / Translator

Name : Darius Verbickas

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Evelina Verčinskaja

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Vygandas Vilkončius

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Gintarė Sokelytė

As Editing / Editor



 You may also like