Mary Poppins Returns (2018)

Poster of Mary Poppins Returns (2018)
6.7/10by 622 users
Quality:HD
Title:Mary Poppins Returns
Director:Rob Marshall, Grant Butler, Ben Howarth, Lisa Vick
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:131 min.
Genre:Fantasy, Family, Comedy


 Production Company:Walt Disney Pictures, Marc Platt Productions, Lucamar Productions
 Popularity:144.862
 Homepage: https://movies.disney.com/mary-poppins-returns 

 Plot

In Depression-era London, a now-grown Jane and Michael Banks, along with Michael's three children, are visited by the enigmatic Mary Poppins following a personal loss. Through her unique magical skills, and with the aid of her friend Jack, she helps the family rediscover the joy and wonder missing in their lives.

Photo of Emily Blunt
Photo of Lin-Manuel Miranda
Photo of Ben Whishaw
Photo of Emily Mortimer
Photo of Pixie Davies
Photo of Nathanael Saleh
Photo of Joel Dawson
Photo of Julie Walters
Photo of Meryl Streep
Photo of Colin Firth
Photo of Jeremy Swift
Photo of Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Photo of Dick Van Dyke
Photo of Angela Lansbury
Photo of David Warner
Photo of Jim Norton
Photo of Noma Dumezweni
Photo of Tarik Frimpong
Photo of Sudha Bhuchar
Photo of Karen Dotrice
Photo of Chris O'Dowd
Photo of Mark Addy
Photo of Edward Hibbert
Photo of Bernardo Santos
Photo of Bern Collaco
Photo of Fran Targ
Photo of Johanna Thea
Photo of Jag Patel
Photo of Ian Conningham
Photo of Raj Awasti
Photo of Christian Dixon
Photo of Nina Kumar
Photo of David Gambier
Photo of Jonah Privett
Photo of Jeremy Azis
Photo of Calvin Chen
Photo of Bern Collaço
Photo of Steve Carroll
Photo of Nick Owenford
Photo of Martyn Mayger
Photo of Craig Stein
Photo of Alex Jaep
Photo of Richard Price

Name : Rob Marshall

As Directing / Director

Name : David Magee

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : P.L. Travers

As Writing / Novel

Name : John DeLuca

As Production / Producer

Name : Rob Marshall

As Production / Producer

Name : Callum McDougall

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Angus More Gordon

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Marc Platt

As Production / Producer

Name : Michael Zimmer

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Wyatt Smith

As Editing / Editor

Name : Tiffany Little Canfield

As Production / Casting

Name : Francine Maisler

As Production / Casting

Name : Bernard Telsey

As Production / Casting

Name : John Myhre

As Art / Production Design

Name : Steve Carter

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Amanda Dazely

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Simon Elsley

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Elaine Kusmishko

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Niall Moroney

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Vicki Stevenson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sandy Powell

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Tamsin Dorling

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Peter King

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Georgie Whittle

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Alex D. da Silva

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Hannah Godwin

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Callum McDougall

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Bertie Spiegelberg

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Grant Butler

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Ben Howarth

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Marc Shaiman

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Jennifer Lane

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Lauren Briggs-Miller

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Jamie Burrows

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Laura Collins

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Jake Corney

As Art / Greensman

Name : James Cullane

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Sarah Ginn

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Claire Grainger

As Art / Set Decorating Coordinator

Name : Simon Gustafsson

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Rosie Hardwick

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Richard Hardy

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Angus Hale

As Art / Greensman

Name : Jon Marson

As Art / Greensman

Name : Scott Hillier

As Lighting / Rigging Supervisor

Name : Sarah Iovino

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Caitlin Murray Jones

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Kira Kemble

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Lottie McDowell

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Dominique Pace

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Josh Sales

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Bethany Spence

As Art / Greensman

Name : Grace Taylor

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Ty Teiger

As Art / Property Master

Name : Candice White

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Lotta Wolgers

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Jeff Woodbridge

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Simon Hayes

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Renée Tondelli

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Robin Beavis

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Neil Toddy Todd

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Steven Warner

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Zaid Babeel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Amanda Barrios

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Andrew Barry

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Laurence Berkani

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kent Blocher

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Stephane Brisson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Shawn Broes

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Carolina Cedres

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Tyler Cordova

As Visual Effects / Animation Manager

Name : Tracie Donais

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Thomas Dotheij

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Talia Felber

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Eric Guaglione

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Patrick Hall

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Russell Hopwood

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Sam Horgan

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Michael Huber

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Jack Hughes

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Christian Irles

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Matt Johnson

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Christian Kaestner

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Ricky Leach

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Leslie Lerman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Gabriel Naveau

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Camille Paleni

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Leo Pean de Ponfilly

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Jason Pethtel

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Stewart Probert

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Jason Quintana

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Michelle Roll

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jorge Sanchez Fresno

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Brett Schroeder

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Maxime Sirven

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Brock J. Stearn

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Joshua Toonen

As Crew / Compositors

Name : Sara Woomer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Gary Arthurs

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Nick Chopping

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Kieran Clarke

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Daniel Dow

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Annabelle Fordham

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gabriella Harman

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Paul Howell

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Leo Keenan

As Crew / Stunts

Name : George Kirby

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Cristian Knight

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Mark Mottram

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Toby Oliver

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Ian Pead

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Justin Pearson

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Leo Woodruff

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Damien Beebe

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Andrew Bradley

As Camera / Aerial Camera Technician

Name : Tobias Eedy

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Julian Bucknall

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : David Cozens

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Jack Flemming

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Alex Fraser

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Billy Gamble

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : Harry Gamble

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Angus Benson-Blair

As Crew / Drone Operator

Name : John Gamble

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Alan Hall

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Gareth Harfoot

As Crew / Drone Operator

Name : Harry Langston

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Jay Maidment

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Adam McGrady

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : David Penfold

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Dominic Rau

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Peter Robertson

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Dani Rose

As Crew / Drone Operator

Name : Adam Sculthorp

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : David Smith

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Alan Stewart

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Robert Stoneman

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Ben Wilson

As Lighting / Rigging Supervisor

Name : Brandon Brocker

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Jim Capobianco

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Stasia Fong

As Visual Effects / Animation Production Assistant

Name : James Woods

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Rachel Nadler

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Sarah Trevis

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Conrad Woolfe

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Cynthia Black

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Anthony Brookman

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Set Costumer

Name : Anna Cavaliere

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : David Davenport

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Yvonne Duckett

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Caroline Fallon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Carlos Fontanarrosa

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Set Costumer

Name : Ian Foweraker

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Oliver Garcia

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Mariette Hendriks

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Charlotte Law

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Courtney McClain

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Lara Newman

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Set Costumer

Name : Debbie Scott

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Meagan Costello

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Rob Campbell-Bell

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Eleanor Downey

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Charlie Hayes

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Ali James

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Mark Berrow

As Sound / Musician

Name : Rachel Bolt

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jim Bruening

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Michael Higham

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Michael Higham

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Roger Linley

As Sound / Musician

Name : Steve Mair

As Sound / Musician

Name : Lewis Morison

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Richard Pryce

As Sound / Musician

Name : Phil Allchin

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Katerina Ruskova

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Michael Kirkman

As Crew / Driver

Name : Ted Leaning

As Crew / Driver

Name : Rob Lloyd

As Crew / Driver

Name : David Rosenbaum Jr.

As Crew / Driver

Name : Emma Savin

As Crew / Driver

Name : Clive Shaw

As Crew / Driver

Name : Peter Trotman

As Crew / Driver

Name : Susan Chika Anisiobi

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Monique Brown

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Elliott Cobley

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Luke Keeley

As Crew / Security

Name : Rachel Kennedy

As Production / Publicist

Name : Jill McCullough

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Taro Smith

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Lisa Vick

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Martin Kingsley

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Dion Beebe

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Paula Price

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Paula Price

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Josue Clotaire Fleurimond

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Gordon Sim

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Angus More Gordon

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : James S. Baker

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : John DeLuca

As Production / Producer

Name : John DeLuca

As Writing / Story

Name : Rob Marshall

As Writing / Story

Name : David Magee

As Writing / Story



 You may also like

Beautiful Creatures (2013)

Beautiful Creatures Beautiful Creatures 5.7 / 10 by 1666 users

Seventh Son (2014)

Seventh Son Seventh Son 5.3 / 10 by 1424 users

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 6.3 / 10 by 2868 users

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone 7.8 / 10 by 12546 users

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 7.7 / 10 by 9998 users

The Hunger Games (2012)

The Hunger Games The Hunger Games 7.1 / 10 by 13600 users

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

The NeverEnding Story The NeverEnding Story 7.1 / 10 by 1754 users

Mary Poppins (1964)

Mary Poppins Mary Poppins 7.6 / 10 by 2297 users