Hunter Killer (2018)

Poster of Hunter Killer (2018)
6.2/10by 538 users
Quality:HD
Title:Hunter Killer
Director:Donovan Marsh, Ben Burt, Ben Lanning, Hristo Dimitrov, Antony Tanev, Oana Ene, Galina Kyuchukova, Katerina Atanasova, Beverly Winston, Mila Maslarova, Mariana Popova
Writer:
Release:
Country: China, United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English, Pусский.
Runtime:122 min.
Genre:Action, Thriller


 Production Company:Original Film, G-BASE, Millennium Films, Hunter Killer Productions, Hishow Entertainment, SprocketHeads, Tucker Tooley Entertainment, Relativity Media, Summit Premiere
 Popularity:44.699
 Homepage: https://www.hunterkiller.movie 

 Plot

Captain Glass of the USS “Arkansas” discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.

Photo of Gerard Butler
Photo of Gary Oldman
Photo of Toby Stephens
Photo of Common
Photo of Michael Nyqvist
Photo of Linda Cardellini
Photo of David Gyasi
Photo of Gabriel Chavarria
Photo of Ryan McPartlin
Photo of Carter MacIntyre
Photo of Zane Holtz
Photo of Taylor John Smith
Photo of Michael Trucco
Photo of Mikhail Gorevoy
Photo of Aleksandr Dyachenko
Photo of Igor Jijikine
Photo of Yuri Kolokolnikov
Photo of Ilia Volok
Photo of Caroline Goodall
Photo of Corey Johnson
Photo of Adam James
Photo of Will Attenborough
Photo of Sarah Middleton
Photo of Christopher Goh
Photo of Shane Taylor
Photo of Henry Goodman
Photo of Colin Stinton
Photo of Kieron Bimpson
Photo of Mickey Collins

Name : Donovan Marsh

As Directing / Director

Name : George Wallace

As Writing / Novel

Name : Don Keith

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jamie Moss

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Arne Schmidt

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Gerard Butler

As Production / Producer

Name : Mark Gill

As Production / Producer

Name : Toby Jaffe

As Production / Producer

Name : Neal H. Moritz

As Production / Producer

Name : Matthew O'Toole

As Production / Producer

Name : Alan Siegel

As Production / Producer

Name : John Thompson

As Production / Producer

Name : Tucker Tooley

As Production / Producer

Name : Les Weldon

As Production / Producer

Name : Trevor Morris

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Tom Marais

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Michael J. Duthie

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jon Henson

As Art / Production Design

Name : James H. Spencer

As Art / Production Design

Name : Luke Gentry

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Dominic Gibbs

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Vladimir Kaloyanov

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Kiril Kaloyanov

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Pam Dixon

As Production / Casting

Name : Anne McCarthy

As Production / Casting

Name : Kellie Roy

As Production / Casting

Name : Marianne Stanicheva

As Production / Casting

Name : Gary Baugh

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Alexei Karagyaur

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrew Munro

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Nic Pallace

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Chris Peters

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ivan Ranghelov

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ben Collins

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Orlin Grozdanov

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Caroline Harris

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Gareth Harfoot

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Iordan Borissov

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Michael Tanji

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Ivaylo Ivanov

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Greg Murray

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Neven Mihailova

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Georgi Raykov

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Max Carrington

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Dean Southan

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Dimitar Krustev

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Dani Rose

As Camera / Drone Pilot

Name : Chris Dickinson

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Anton Ivanov

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Sergey Zhelezko

As Camera / Epk Camera Operator

Name : Kaloyan Nedelchev

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Paula Nenova

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Ivailo Tzvetkov

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : David Churchyard

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Vladislav Mateev

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Hristo Idakiev

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Mark Evans

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Alexandre Trenev

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Petar Anev

As Camera / Grip

Name : Dimitar Dimitrov

As Camera / Grip

Name : Nedyalko Georgiev

As Camera / Grip

Name : Albert Nikolinski

As Camera / Grip

Name : Ian Bird

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Jim Philpott

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Tsvetan Kostov

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Tim Dean

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Vasil Paunov

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Borislav Belberov

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Veselin Dimchov Hristov

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Maxim Penev

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Mihail Yanakiev

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Harlon Haveland

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Ivo Peitchev

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Kiril Valchanov

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Shaun Cobley

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Jack English

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Christopher Raphael

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Radoslav Petkov

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Nelly Teova

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Anna Ivanova

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Lynda Armstrong

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Steve Smith

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Jordann Aguon

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Svetla Krasteva

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Dimitrina Stoyanova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Gigi Dey

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Anita Hvarleva

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Atanaska Popova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Maria Stankovich

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Yanka Doychinova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Yana Platnarova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Angela Oxley Evans

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Daniel Lawson Johnston

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Kath Rayner

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Sofi Davidova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Sofi Hvarleva

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Ivon Ivanova

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : Waldo Mason

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetics

Name : Elena Melamed

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Ben Burt

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Ben Lanning

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Hristo Dimitrov

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Antony Tanev

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Oana Ene

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Galina Kyuchukova

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Katerina Atanasova

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Simona Ilieva

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Dean McLeod

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Lizzie Osborne

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Stacy Boles

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Elizabeth Boller

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dobrinka Stamenkova

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Christina Eunji Kim

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Michael Pybus

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Glen Young

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Ellie Shanks

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Borislav Hristov

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Peter Krumov

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Evgeni Vladimirov

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jeff Woodbridge

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Michael Crowe

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Malcolm Roberts

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Vicki Stevenson

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Danny Burke

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Vladimir Petkov

As Art / Leadman

Name : Oli Novadnieks

As Art / Property Buyer

Name : Dirk Buchmann

As Art / Property Master

Name : Adam McCreight

As Art / Property Master

Name : Martin Genchev

As Art / Props

Name : Joey Hodges

As Art / Props

Name : David Lovelock

As Art / Props

Name : Steve Salmon

As Art / Props

Name : Laurens Nockels

As Art / Props

Name : Yossif Mladenov

As Art / Set Designer

Name : John Moredock

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Ryan Bradbury

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Ben Hopwood

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Maria Doicheva

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Philippa Broadhurst

As Art / Standby Art Director

Name : Yasen Denev

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Brian Murray

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Aaron Sowd

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Krista Vacheva

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Keith Weir

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Graham Wyn Jones

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Joel Christopher

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Jessica Ingram

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Hayley Lovitt

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : James Shuttleworth

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Ina Damianova

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Sian Evans

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Nadia Merabti

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Kaniez Braganza

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Emma Gunnery

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Morgan Robbins

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Alena Garetovskaya

As Production / Casting Director

Name : Hrista Ilieva

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Lauren Wilkinson Kimball

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Stella Kamburova

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Petko Ganev

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Peter Bakalov

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Alba Rodriguez del Rio

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Borislav Dimitrov

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Peter Gachev

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tsvetan Ivanov

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eryn Thorsley

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Mark Krentz

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Angel Ivanov

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Waheed Ahmed

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Joel Chambers

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gavin Digby

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Jaron Evans

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Michael J. Eves

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Katya Ivanova

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Stephanie Landriault

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Anny Lang

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Daniel Pelc

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Vivek Sharma

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Rob Strickland

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Perunika Yorgova

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Momchil Koev

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Antonio Ribeiro

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Dimitar Bajalcaliev

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Remi Bitawi

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Felipe Siem

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Denis Tomov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Martin Kalev

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Nikolay Krastev

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Lazarin Kushev

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Hestor Lichev

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Petar Lilkov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Nino Stoyanov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Asen Velkov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Ivailo Petrov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Kiril Altakov

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Michelle Ryan

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Kaiser Thomas

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Alex Hirtenstein

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Stefano Pepin

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Brian Tong

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Martin Naydenski

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Hristo Velev

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Kiril Georgiev

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Christine Pyle

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lucy Robert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Julia Manolova

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Vasil Galabov

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Svetoslav Mitev

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Desislava Pavlova

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Tom Balogh

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Isaac Heron

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Daniel Ivanov

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Mike Soppit

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nevena Dragoshinova

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Andrey Hristozov

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Desislava Lazarova

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nikolay Pachov

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Kajten Molnar

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Mitch Hounslow

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Mike Duffy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Danail Hadzhiyski

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Patrick D. Hurd

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Bhumika Mayer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Daryl Shail

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kayla Cabral

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Stanislav Dragiev

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Sean Farrow

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Phil Jones

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jason Evans

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nikolay Gachev

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Ivan Todorov Ivanov

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Charlie Variyski

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Lawrence Hook

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Finlay Reid

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Patrick Malone

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Rob Farris

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Karolina Dziwinska

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Producer

Name : Ian Cunningham

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Iain Thomson

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Arthur Harrison

As Editing / Online Editor

Name : Liam McCartney

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Ben Rothwell

As Crew / Armory Coordinator

Name : Jon Baker

As Crew / Supervising Armorer

Name : Elena Baranova

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Diego Daniel Pardo

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Rebecca Gausnell

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Michael Buster

As Crew / Dialogue Coach

Name : Oleg Mirochnikov

As Crew / Dialogue Coach

Name : Cristín Ruddy

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Ian Creed

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Christopher Kulikowski

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Milena Georgieva

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Ruba Kharuf

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Petar Yankov

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Claudia Cimmino

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Ina Holevitch

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jason Habelow

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Shiri Lerner

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Beverly Winston

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Mila Maslarova

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Mariana Popova

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Kim Fouche-Tipton

As Production / Travel Coordinator



 You may also like

Crimson Tide (1995)

Crimson Tide Crimson Tide 7.1 / 10 by 781 users

Shooter (2007)

Shooter Shooter 7 / 10 by 2232 users

Eagle Eye (2008)

Eagle Eye Eagle Eye 6.3 / 10 by 1543 users

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Lucky Number Slevin Lucky Number Slevin 7.5 / 10 by 2137 users

Sniper (1993)

Sniper Sniper 5.9 / 10 by 159 users

No Way Out (1987)

No Way Out No Way Out 7 / 10 by 275 users

Down Periscope (1996)

Down Periscope Down Periscope 5.8 / 10 by 153 users

The Enemy Below (1957)

The Enemy Below The Enemy Below 7.3 / 10 by 67 users