Tomb Raider (2018)

Poster of Tomb Raider (2018)
6.3/10by 3378 users
Quality:HD
Title:Tomb Raider
Director:Roar Uthaug, Ruth Atkinson, Paula Casarin, Lucy Ward, Edward Brett, Lee Grumett
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:118 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Fantasy


 Production Company:Square Enix, Eidos Interactive, GK Films, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:36.303
 Homepage: http://www.tombraidermovie.com/ 

 Plot

Lara Croft, the fiercely independent daughter of a missing adventurer, must push herself beyond her limits when she finds herself on the island where her father disappeared.

Photo of Alicia Vikander
Photo of Walton Goggins
Photo of Dominic West
Photo of Daniel Wu
Photo of Kristin Scott Thomas
Photo of Hannah John-Kamen
Photo of Derek Jacobi
Photo of Antonio Aakeel
Photo of Michael Obiora
Photo of Keenan Arrison
Photo of Milton Schorr
Photo of Josef Altin
Photo of Billy Postlethwaite
Photo of Emily Carey
Photo of Alexandre Willaume
Photo of Duncan Airlie James
Photo of Roger Jean Nsengiyumva
Photo of Sarah Sayuri Hare
Photo of Maisy De Freitas
Photo of Shekhar Varma
Photo of Rekha John-Cheriyan
Photo of Jaime Winstone
Photo of Nick Frost

Name : Roar Uthaug

As Directing / Director

Name : Junkie XL

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Geneva Robertson-Dworet

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Evan Daugherty

As Writing / Story

Name : George Richmond

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Alastair Siddons

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Stuart Baird

As Editing / Editor

Name : Colleen Atwood

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Gary Freeman

As Art / Production Design

Name : Graham King

As Production / Producer

Name : Patrick McCormick

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Denis O'Sullivan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Raffaella Giovannetti

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Johnathan R. Banta

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Susie Figgis

As Production / Casting

Name : Tom Harrison-Read

As Editing / Editor

Name : Michael Tronick

As Editing / Editor

Name : Anthony Caron-Delion

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Claire Fleming

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tamara Marini

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tom Still

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Alessandro Troso

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tom Brown

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Simon Lamont

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Timothy A. Wonsik

As Costume & Make-Up / Co-Costume Designer

Name : Jan Sewell

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Joe Hopker

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Marika Weber

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Marika Weber

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Riette Hayward

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Jan Sewell

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Alex Rouse

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Jacques Van Rooyen

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Pravika Singh

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Cecelia van Straaten

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Mark Walker

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Paul Purdy

As Art / Property Master

Name : George Amos

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jason Martin

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Simon Finney

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Julian Morson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Des Whelan

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Jeremy Braben

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Ossie McLean

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Dale Rodkin

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Lukasz Jogalla

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Stephen Mathie

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Wayne Shields

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Regan Mitchell

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Jack Ridout

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Thembekile Kebeni

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Jonathan Dennis

As Camera / Russian Arm Operator

Name : Graham Bartholomew

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Christian Black

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Ilze Kitshoff

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Richard Stevenson

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Kirsty Kinnear

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Birgitta Fredlund

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Philip Stapelberg

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Rick de Souza

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Alex-Ann Keppie

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Maryke Nel

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Giles Dumper

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Charles Bodycomb

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Dave Evans

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Lance Peters

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Jason Martin

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Ruth Atkinson

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Paula Casarin

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Lucy Ward

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Luke James Matthews

As Crew / Security

Name : Simon Changer

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Kle Savidge

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Robert Sealey

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Danielle Nel

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Leonardo Cruciano

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Anthony Smith

As Visual Effects / 2D Supervisor

Name : Fady Kadry

As Visual Effects / 3D Artist

Name : Jubey Jose

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Adam Klein

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Wolfgang Haas

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Christian Kratzert

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Drew

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Daniele Mieli

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Justin Mitchell

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : André Cabaco

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Bill Bridges

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Lei Zhang

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Spriha Banik

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Turea Blyth

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kristen Drewski

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chelsea Mirus

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : George Stone

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Annalisa Torina

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Matteo Veglia

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Errol Stussi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ewa Babska

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Martin Gritschke

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Hakyung Chang

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : John Polyson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Jaime Fok

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Martin November

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Vincent Liebig

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Chelsea L. Miller

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Scott Shapiro

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Christal Wolgamott

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Mare McIntosh

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Sarah Vinson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Marcus Goodwin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Lisa Spence

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Johanna Lange

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Allan Magled

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kelly McCarthy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Hubert Maston

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Radley Teruel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Nick Crew

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Roland Langschwert

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Robert Nederhorst

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Victor Wagner

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Lise-Marie Bothma

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Max Poolman

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Richard Van Den Bergh

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Adam Horley

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Jon Boothroyde

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Peter Burgis

As Sound / Foley

Name : Luke Gentry

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Kevin Penney

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Mike Prestwood Smith

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Mark Taylor

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Dominic Gibbs

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : David Appleby

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Geneva Robertson-Dworet

As Writing / Story

Name : Marcus Lester-George

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Jessica Paterson

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Yasmin Al-Naib

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Maudie Andrews

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Sandro Piccarozzi

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Wolfgang Osterholzer

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Chester Carr

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Po Sing Chu

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Didier Konings

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Houston Sharp

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Dan Walker

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Randolph Watson

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : John Maher

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Brendan Smithers

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Greg Cleaver

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Isona Rigau

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Daniel Gommé

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Alfredo Lupo

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Garreth Carikas

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Tina Charad

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Silvia Fontana

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Colin Mutch

As Art / Leadman

Name : Adam Doe

As Art / Props

Name : Karl Koroscik

As Art / Props

Name : Kris Snell

As Art / Props

Name : Darren Westover

As Art / Props

Name : Cécile Bouquet

As Production / Researcher

Name : Natalia Eck

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Keri Murphy

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : David Packard

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Simoné Roussouw

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Francesca Birri

As Art / Set Decorating Coordinator

Name : Dan Riches

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Luke Townshend

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Garry Moore

As Art / Standby Carpenter

Name : John Colebourn

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Josh Ryba

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Douglas Ingram

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Edward Brett

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Lee Grumett

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Jean de Kock

As Lighting / Best Boy Lighting Technician

Name : Jim Crowther

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Filippo Maso

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Ewan Sadler

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Oliver Hadlow-Martin

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Werner Grobbelaar

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Joshua Callis-Smith

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Mardon de Carvalho

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Tom Gough

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Chris Belcher

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Shane Abrahams

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Justice Amadi

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Paddy Anstey

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Neil Ashton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Thandi Blakfesi

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Nathan Erasmus

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Desmond Gqitekaya

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Winston Jezile

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Uri Maree

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Douglas Mcerlain

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Ben Ransley

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Edrich Hollis

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Sebastian Barraclough

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Leigh Gold

As Camera / First Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Olly Tellett

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Justin Hawkins

As Camera / First Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Max Glickman

As Camera / First Assistant "C" Camera

Name : Will Morris

As Camera / First Assistant "C" Camera

Name : James Perry

As Camera / Second Assistant "A" Camera

Name : Ian Jackson

As Camera / Second Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Paul Snell

As Camera / Second Assistant "B" Camera

Name : Ben Casciello Rogers

As Camera / Second Assistant "C" Camera

Name : Heidi McQueen-Prentice

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Liz Essex

As Costume & Make-Up / Principal Costumer

Name : Philip Goldsworthy

As Costume & Make-Up / Principal Costumer

Name : Kelly Jade Rother

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Benjamin Tyrrell

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Christian Siebenherz

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Greg Fisher

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Chris Francis

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : Jonas Jangvad

As Editing / Color Assistant

Name : Jonathan Smiles

As Editing / Dailies Technician

Name : Garson Yu

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Neil Damman

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : George Spensley-Corfield

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Yves Bischoff

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Matthias Eckhardt

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Lasse Hamann

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Finlay Hogg

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Sandro Kath

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Christopher Kollar

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Andrea Krupp

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Dirk Matzkuhn

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Johannes Peter

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Paul Poetsch

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Petr Sajner

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Alexander Scherffig

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Jens Schneider

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Jonas Stiltz

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Bjoern Wortmann

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Kai Woytke

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Guillermo Ramos

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Matt Omond

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Jai Krishnaswamy

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Micah Gallagher

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Zachariah Zaubi

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Franz Schiller

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Kurt Lawson

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Morris Abramian

As Visual Effects / Generalist

Name : Jordan Alaeddine

As Visual Effects / Generalist

Name : Omer Erlich

As Visual Effects / Generalist

Name : Dani Devereux

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Maverick Han

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Rodgers Paul

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Che Yen Chuang

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Jane Chen

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Jaeil Seo

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Rose Wang

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Thomas Warrender

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Beau Casey

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Michael Hubbard

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : László Sebõ

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Asim Zaidi

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Thad Diego

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Manuel Ferdinand

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Rushikesh Joshi

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Christopher Beatty

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Alicia Lowndes

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Kathrin McCarthy

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Gabrielle Powell

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Vincent Aupetit

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Herman Lee

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Eric D. Christensen

As Visual Effects / Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Juan Melgoza

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Lee Millham

As Crew / Stunt Driver

Name : Mark Henson

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Lee Morrison

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Robert Edwards

As Sound / ADR Mixer



 You may also like

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Lara Croft: Tomb Raider 5.8 / 10 by 3340 users

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life (2003)

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life Lara Croft: Tomb Raider – The Cradle of Life 5.7 / 10 by 2229 users

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 5.8 / 10 by 3930 users

Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

Raiders of the Lost Ark Raiders of the Lost Ark 7.8 / 10 by 5843 users

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom 7.2 / 10 by 4289 users

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade 7.7 / 10 by 4744 users

Wonder Woman (2017)

Wonder Woman Wonder Woman 7.3 / 10 by 10894 users

Zootopia (2016)

Zootopia Zootopia 7.7 / 10 by 8743 users