Seventh Son (2014)

Poster of Seventh Son (2014)
5.3/10by 1426 users
Quality:HD
Title:Seventh Son
Director:Sergei Bodrov, Kimi Webber, Earendil McNay
Writer:
Release:
Country: China, Canada, United States of America, United Kingdom.
Language: English
Runtime:102 min.
Genre:Adventure, Fantasy


 Production Company:China Film Co., Legendary Entertainment, Thunder Road Pictures, Outlaw Sinema, Moving Picture Company, Pendle Mountain Productions, Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co.
 Popularity:19.965
 Homepage: http://www.seventhsonmovie.com/ 

 Plot

John Gregory, who is a seventh son of a seventh son and also the local spook, has protected the country from witches, boggarts, ghouls and all manner of things that go bump in the night. However John is not young anymore, and has been seeking an apprentice to carry on his trade. Most have failed to survive. The last hope is a young farmer's son named Thomas Ward. Will he survive the training to become the spook that so many others couldn't?

Photo of Jeff Bridges
Photo of Julianne Moore
Photo of Ben Barnes
Photo of Alicia Vikander
Photo of Kit Harington
Photo of Djimon Hounsou
Photo of Olivia Williams
Photo of Antje Traue
Photo of Jason Scott Lee
Photo of David Cubitt
Photo of Eric Keenleyside
Photo of Thai-Hoa Le
Photo of Carmel Amit
Photo of Gerard Plunkett
Photo of Jim Shield
Photo of Timothy Webber
Photo of Julian Black Antelope
Photo of Luc Roderique
Photo of Sean Carey
Photo of Fraser Aitcheson
Photo of Zahf Paroo
Photo of Loyd Catlett
Photo of Primo Allon
Photo of Lilah Fitzgerald
Photo of Taya Clyne
Photo of Faustino Di Bauda
Photo of Billy Wickman
Photo of Duffy
Photo of Marcel Bridges
Photo of Yaroslav Poverlo
Photo of Isabelle Landry
Photo of Jason Asuncion
Photo of Joanne Bentley
Photo of Anthony Welch
Photo of Brenda McDonald

Name : Sergei Bodrov

As Directing / Director

Name : Joseph Delaney

As Writing / Novel

Name : Matt Greenberg

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Charles Leavitt

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Maguy R. Cohen

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Martin Cohen

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Alysia Cotter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Louis Ferrara

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Basil Iwanyk

As Production / Producer

Name : Jon Jashni

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jillian Share

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Thomas Tull

As Production / Producer

Name : Lionel Wigram

As Production / Producer

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Music

Name : Anthony Di Ninno

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Jake Rice

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Heike Brandstatter

As Production / Casting

Name : Amanda Mackey

As Production / Casting

Name : Coreen Mayrs

As Production / Casting

Name : Jacqueline West

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Maria-Teresa Barbasso

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dimitri Capuani

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Federico Costantini

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ross Dempster

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Diner

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Elena Dubova

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Daniela Giovannoni

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Doug Hardwick

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrew Li

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Alessandro Santucci

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Luca Tranchino

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Dante Ferretti

As Art / Production Design

Name : Elizabeth Wilcox

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Alan D'Angerio

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Thomas Nellen

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Monica Huppert

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Thomas Nellen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Elaine L. Offers

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Newton Thomas Sigel

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : David Tickell

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Kimberly French

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Chris Street

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Jana MacDonald

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Carolyn Bentley

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Kimi Webber

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Brent O'Connor

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Grant Van Der Slagt

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Anne Carroll

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Diane Holme

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Janice Rhodes

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Forest Sala

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Tanya Hudson

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Candice Stafford

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Toby Lindala

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Effects Designer

Name : Laurel Bergman

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Peter Bodnarus

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : David Clarke

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Anthony Francisco

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Brian Cunningham

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Keith Lau

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Sebastian Meyer

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Vicki Pui

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Doug Hardwick

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Ben Mauro

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : Dan Sissons

As Art / Property Master

Name : Mira Caveno

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Geoff Wallace

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Steven J. Winslow

As Camera / Aerial Camera Technician

Name : Dylan Goss

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Ronald Hersey

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Anthony G. Nakonechnyj

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Don McCuaig

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Brian Pearson

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Russell Hawkes

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Ryan Monro

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Kim Olsen

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Tony Whiteside

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Mark G. Alexander

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Dan Fraser

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : James M. Jackson

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Christian Schauz

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jon L.J. Helgason

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Amelia Doescher

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jarrod Tiffin

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Martin Keough

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Ian Guns

As Crew / Techno Crane Operator

Name : Matt Almas

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Scott Andrew Armstrong

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Troy Bassett

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Adam Bunz

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Natasha Denis

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Jesse Frank

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Rod Haney

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Christopher Harvey

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Scott Kozak

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Josh Lovig

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Daryl Makortoff

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Brad Mear

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Niel Rasmussen

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Kevin McCloy

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Kate Caldwell

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Jandiz Estrada

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Susanne Scheel

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Cera Ziegler

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Stacy Caballero

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Karin Nosella

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Koreen Heaver

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Carole Griffin

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Kevin Chen

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Illustrator

Name : Gloria Chan

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Wendy Foster

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Pamela Cameron

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Kelsey Wheeler

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Kerry Hansen

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Joanne Bentley

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Earendil McNay

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Lee Anne Muldoon

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Farhad Yusufi

As Visual Effects / 3D Generalist

Name : Rishikesh Nandlaskar

As Visual Effects / 3D Modeller

Name : James Kinnings

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Charles Abou Aad

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Daniele Bigi

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Pete Dionne

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : David Apgar

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Matt Kowaliszyn

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : John Sung

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Jason Scott

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Kevin Lin

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Rpin Suwannath

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Name : Vikki Chapman

As Visual Effects / Stereoscopic Coordinator

Name : Dipin Nair

As Visual Effects / Stereoscopic Coordinator

Name : Nick Thompson

As Visual Effects / Stereoscopic Coordinator

Name : Craig Sheppard

As Visual Effects / VFX Editor

Name : Monette Dubin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Syed Arafath Apsar

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Anuradha Behera

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Elena Bovetti

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ann Chow

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Crystal Compton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Nicole Duncan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jack George

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sheila Giroux

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Greig

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Grummitt

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ashlyn Hardie

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Neh Jaiswal

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Zafar Janjua

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chris Jestico

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Maria Ximena Lozano

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Victor F. Medel

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Gretel Ng

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Christopher Pales

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Purdy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Chris Raiskup

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Tom Rubendall

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kasey Simpson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ashley J. Ward

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Monet Sheree Funke

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Claudia Li

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sarosh Mistry

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ryan Heelan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Mark Story

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Lisa Papadopoulou

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Andreas Wieland

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jeremy Bradley

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Martin Allan Kloner

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Zack Mazerolle

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Joel Thompson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Michael Harden

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : James Noorani

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Garrett Wilson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Zeke Morales

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Denise Davis

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Justin Gladden

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Karey Maltzahn

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : P. Whitney Gearin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Lena Scanlan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Liz Roberts

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Kim Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ian Cope

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Tomi Nieminen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Nicolas Aithadi

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mark Breakspear

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Erik Nordby

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Don Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Greg Steele

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : James Tottman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Technical Director

Name : Nick Lawson

As Crew / Pyrotechnician

Name : Rashmi Salvi

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Glynna Grimala

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Robert McDonagh

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Darryl Marko

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Michael Hertlein

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Stefano Mascitti

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Stephanie Brown

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Shelley Roden

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jody Thomas

As Sound / Foley

Name : Tom Ozanich

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Flávio Medeiros

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Laurent Kossayan

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Jeremy Peirson

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Bryan Bowen

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Michael Keller

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Mike Prestwood Smith

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Thomas Jones

As Sound / Supervising ADR Editor

Name : Laurent Kossayan

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Jeremy Peirson

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Ian Sullivan

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Travis Flynn

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Rudy Lopez

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Thom Kyle

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Robert Malina

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Matt Willard

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Steve Durkee

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : John Finklea

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Peter Afterman

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Curt Sobel

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Margaret Yen

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Michael Kahn

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jim Page

As Editing / Editor

Name : Paul Rubell

As Editing / Editor

Name : Steven Knight

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : John Dykstra

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Designer

Name : Robert Hoffmeister

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor



 You may also like

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone 7.8 / 10 by 12553 users

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 7.7 / 10 by 10005 users

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 7.6 / 10 by 9474 users

The Wizard of Oz (1939)

The Wizard of Oz The Wizard of Oz 7.5 / 10 by 2709 users

Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)

Oz the Great and Powerful Oz the Great and Powerful 5.8 / 10 by 4570 users

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 7.6 / 10 by 10580 users

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 7.6 / 10 by 9727 users

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 6.3 / 10 by 2870 users