A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)

Poster of A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)
7/10by 3362 users
Quality:HD
Title:A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Director:Steven Spielberg, Jason Patnode, Ana Maria Quintana, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, David H. Venghaus Jr., Paul Byrne Prenderville, Lisa Brookes
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:146 min.
Genre:Drama, Science Fiction, Adventure


 Production Company:Amblin Entertainment, Stanley Kubrick Productions, DreamWorks, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:17.233
 Homepage:

 Plot

David, a robotic boy—the first of his kind programmed to love—is adopted as a test case by a Cybertronics employee and his wife. Though he gradually becomes their child, a series of unexpected circumstances make this life impossible for David. Without final acceptance by humans or machines, David embarks on a journey to discover where he truly belongs, uncovering a world in which the line between robot and machine is both vast and profoundly thin.

Photo of Haley Joel Osment
Photo of Frances O'Connor
Photo of Sam Robards
Photo of Jake Thomas
Photo of Jude Law
Photo of William Hurt
Photo of Robin Williams
Photo of Ben Kingsley
Photo of Meryl Streep
Photo of Chris Rock
Photo of Ken Leung
Photo of Clark Gregg
Photo of Kevin Sussman
Photo of Tom Gallop
Photo of Eugene Osment
Photo of April Grace
Photo of Matt Winston
Photo of Sabrina Grdevich
Photo of Theo Greenly
Photo of Michael Mantell
Photo of Keith Campbell
Photo of Brian Turk
Photo of Brendan Gleeson
Photo of Christopher Dye
Photo of Jack Angel
Photo of Tim Rigby
Photo of Enrico Colantoni
Photo of Adrian Grenier
Photo of Matt Malloy
Photo of Brent Sexton
Photo of Erik Bauersfeld
Photo of Michael Fishman
Photo of Diane Fletcher
Photo of Al Jourgensen
Photo of Paul Barker
Photo of Vito Carenzo
Photo of Adam Grossman
Photo of Rena Owen
Photo of Adam Alexi-Malle
Photo of Laurence Mason

Name : Steven Spielberg

As Directing / Director

Name : Steven Spielberg

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Bonnie Curtis

As Production / Producer

Name : Jan Harlan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Walter F. Parkes

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Steven Spielberg

As Production / Producer

Name : John Williams

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Janusz Kamiński

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Michael Kahn

As Editing / Editor

Name : Avy Kaufman

As Production / Casting

Name : Rick Carter

As Art / Production Design

Name : Richard L. Johnson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : William James Teegarden

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Thomas Valentine

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Nancy Haigh

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Bob Ringwood

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Kathleen Kennedy

As Production / Producer

Name : Chris Cunningham

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Ian Watson

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Ve Neill

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Michael Trent

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : David Rawley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Erica Frauman

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Anya Rudnick

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Elizabeth Lapp

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Andrew Menzies

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Harry E. Otto

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Latifa Ouaou

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Suzan Wexler

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Darrell L. Wight

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Patte Strong-Lord

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Steven Schwartz

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Thomas Minton

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Richard F. Mays

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Masako Masuda

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Dawn Brown

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Fred Arbegast

As Art / Sculptor

Name : James Jones

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Pamela Klamer

As Art / Set Designer

Name : John Villarino

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Mike Villarino

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Vincent D'Aquino

As Art / Greensman

Name : Alex Sessing

As Art / Greensman

Name : Johnny Torres

As Art / Greensman

Name : Jason Vanover

As Art / Greensman

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Richard Hymns

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Andy Nelson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Christopher Scarabosio

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Scott Farrar

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Michael Gleason

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Henry LaBounta

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Dennis Muren

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Jennifer Leo Russ

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Ginger Theisen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : David Nakabayashi

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Les Hunter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Doug Coleman

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Mitch Dubin

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Chris Haarhoff

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Pete Romano

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Chris Haarhoff

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Denny Caira

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Gregory Alpert

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Francesca Jaynes

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : David Linck

As Production / Publicist

Name : Kyrsten Mate

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Candace Neal

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Brian Aldiss

As Writing / Short Story

Name : Bill Corso

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Kirk D. Hansen

As Art / Painter

Name : John Bell

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Tony Leonardi

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Mike Bienstock

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : David James

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Karen Asano-Myers

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Jeff Khachadoorian

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : John Wright Jr.

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Francie Brown

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : George Alden

As Crew / Driver

Name : Adam Christopher

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Mark Gillard

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : René González

As Crew / Projection

Name : Brian Feola

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Tom Martinek

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Scott Rorie

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : James Henderson

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Richard L. Blackwell

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Patricia Churchill

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Dana Dru Evenson

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Tomáš Loewy

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Jason Patnode

As Directing / Layout

Name : Ana Maria Quintana

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Dale E. Grahn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Richard Byard

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Scot Gaal

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : John Atkins

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Glenn Corbett

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Marek Bojsza

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : David Gamerman

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Kevin Fahey

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Laurie Charchut

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Lisbeth Wynn-Owen

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Peter M. Tobyansen

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Robert Jackson

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Kenneth Wannberg

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : John Neufeld

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Ron Judkins

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Duncan Blackman

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Hal T. Hickel

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Ken Dackermann

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Michael Lantieri

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Julie Creighton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Philip Keller

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Brian Chumney

As Editing / Editorial Services

Name : Jimmy Zelinger

As Art / Title Designer

Name : David O'Brien

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Larry Singer

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Mark W. Brown

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Jack Blanchard

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Adam Dale

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Rick Kangrga

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Jim Kwiatkowski

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Bob Anderson

As Camera / Grip

Name : Kathy Kane-Macgowan

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Supervisor

Name : Robert Chase

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Vicente Aguilar

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Stan Winston

As Crew / Animatronics Designer

Name : David H. Venghaus Jr.

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : David Devlin

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : John Burton West

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Beth Bowling

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Lindakay Brown

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ewa Sztompke

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Richard Quinn

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Jerry Moss

As Art / Property Master

Name : Jana Vance

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Dennie Thorpe

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Frank 'Pepe' Merel

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : Tony Eckert

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Jonathan Null

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Jurgen Scharpf

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Ricardo Richard Alvarez

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Paul Byrne Prenderville

As Directing / Additional Second Assistant Director

Name : Lisa Brookes

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Chris Baker

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Martin Charles

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Peter Ramsey

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Niamh Murphy

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Dean Drabin

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : John Merton

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Larry Schalit

As Sound / Assistant Dialogue Editor

Name : Susan McLean

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Thomas Brown

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Evan Cecil

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : J. Mark Donaldson

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Larissa Supplitt

As Camera / Additional Second Assistant Camera

Name : Daniel Coscia

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Christopher Duskin

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Begonia Colomar

As Editing / Digital Color Timer

Name : Sven E. Fahlgren

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : Tim Spurry

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Linden Johnson

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Stanley L. Gonsales

As Lighting / Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Eric Bruneau

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Lindsay MacGowan

As Visual Effects / Effects Supervisor

Name : Jennifer Alessi

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Jorge Pallares

As Crew / Intern

Name : Cecilia Escobar

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Chas Dupuis

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Lisa Curtis

As Production / Production Supervisor



 You may also like

Alien³ (1992)

Alien³ Alien³ 6.3 / 10 by 2685 users

Alien Resurrection (1997)

Alien Resurrection Alien Resurrection 6 / 10 by 2277 users

Alien (1979)

Alien Alien 8.1 / 10 by 7248 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 6578 users

Alien: Covenant (2017)

Alien: Covenant Alien: Covenant 5.9 / 10 by 4789 users

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.2 / 10 by 17783 users

Chappie (2015)

Chappie Chappie 6.7 / 10 by 4831 users

Prometheus (2012)

Prometheus Prometheus 6.4 / 10 by 7168 users