Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)

Poster of Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)
7.8/10by 13237 users
Quality:HD
Title:Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
Director:Chris Columbus, Annie Penn, Chris Carreras, Michael Stevenson, Michael Michael, R.J. Mino, Ian Dray, Charlotte Mason-Apps, David R. Ellis
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:152 min.
Genre:Adventure, Fantasy, Family


 Production Company:Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:49.401
 Homepage: http://harrypotter.warnerbros.com/harrypotterandthedeathlyhallows/mainsite/index.html 

 Plot

Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard -- with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths -- and about the villain who's to blame.

Photo of Daniel Radcliffe
Photo of Rupert Grint
Photo of Emma Watson
Photo of Richard Harris
Photo of Tom Felton
Photo of Robbie Coltrane
Photo of Alan Rickman
Photo of Maggie Smith
Photo of Richard Griffiths
Photo of Ian Hart
Photo of Fiona Shaw
Photo of John Hurt
Photo of David Bradley
Photo of Matthew Lewis
Photo of Sean Biggerstaff
Photo of Warwick Davis
Photo of Harry Melling
Photo of James Phelps
Photo of Oliver Phelps
Photo of John Cleese
Photo of Chris Rankin
Photo of Alfred Enoch
Photo of Devon Murray
Photo of Jamie Waylett
Photo of Josh Herdman
Photo of Zoë Wanamaker
Photo of Julie Walters
Photo of Bonnie Wright
Photo of Luke Youngblood
Photo of Verne Troyer
Photo of Adrian Rawlins
Photo of Geraldine Somerville
Photo of Elizabeth Spriggs
Photo of Richard Bremmer
Photo of Nina Young
Photo of Terence Bayler
Photo of Harry Taylor
Photo of Jean Southern
Photo of Leslie Phillips
Photo of Simon Fisher-Becker
Photo of Derek Deadman
Photo of Ray Fearon
Photo of Eleanor Columbus
Photo of Ben Borowiecki
Photo of Danielle Tabor
Photo of Leilah Sutherland
Photo of Emily Dale
Photo of Will Theakston
Photo of Scot Fearn
Photo of Saunders Triplets
Photo of Jimmy Vee
Photo of Kieri Kennedy
Photo of Christina Petrou
Photo of Gemma Sandzer
Photo of Leila Hoffman
Photo of David Brett
Photo of Zoe Sugg
Photo of Hazel Showham

Name : Chris Columbus

As Directing / Director

Name : J.K. Rowling

As Writing / Novel

Name : Steve Kloves

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : David Heyman

As Production / Producer

Name : John Williams

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : John Seale

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Richard Francis-Bruce

As Editing / Editor

Name : Susie Figgis

As Production / Casting

Name : Janet Hirshenson

As Production / Casting

Name : Jane Jenkins

As Production / Casting

Name : Karen Lindsay-Stewart

As Production / Casting

Name : Stuart Craig

As Art / Production Design

Name : Andrew Ackland-Snow

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Stephanie McMillan

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Judianna Makovsky

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Clare Le Vesconte

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Martin Cantwell

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Nigel Brackley

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Jim Berney

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Henry Allen

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Greg Powell

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Todd Arnow

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Michael Barnathan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Chris Columbus

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Duncan Henderson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark Radcliffe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tanya Seghatchian

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Paula DuPré Pesmen

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Peter Francis

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michael Lamont

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Simon Lamont

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Steven Lawrence

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lucinda Thomson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Cliff Robinson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lisa Turner

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dominic Masters

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Malcolm Roberts

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Larry Gooch

As Art / Painter

Name : Cyrille Nomberg

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Bryn Court

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Michael Boone

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Paul Couch

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Pete Cavaciuti

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Ted Deason

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Peter Muncey

As Camera / Grip

Name : Alf Tramontin

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Peter Mountain

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Rosemary Burrows

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Graham Churchyard

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Eithné Fennel

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Jane Body

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Amanda Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Alex Rouse

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Mark Lambert

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Des Petterson-Jones

As Crew / Chef

Name : Warren Deluce

As Crew / Driver

Name : John Lambert

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Mark Marshall

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Toby Lloyd

As Crew / Projection

Name : Barry Wilkinson

As Crew / Property Master

Name : David Nicoll

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : John Cheeseman

As Crew / Security

Name : Hilmar Koch

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Mira Husseini

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Ian Munro

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Yves De Bono

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Kevin Tengan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Steve Browell

As Crew / Temp Music Editor

Name : Brian Estabrook

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Brian Hathaway

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Todd Arnow

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Vanessa Davies

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Gary Arthurs

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Bob Bridges

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Nicholas Atkinson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Annie Penn

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Peter Hunt

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Colin Ritchie

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Jennifer Spenelli

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : David Appleby

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Michael Bradley

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Kevin Edland

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Pauline Ts'o

As Lighting / Lighting Supervisor

Name : Dave Ridout

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Keith Hatcher

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Gary Nixon

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Hazel Cook

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Julie Orosz

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Russell Lodge

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : June Prinz

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Peter Myles

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Edward Karam

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Simon Rhodes

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : John Midgley

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Adam Daniel

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Eddy Joseph

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Alia Agha

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : David Andrews

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Anita Bevelheimer

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Tim Caplan

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : John Richardson

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Richard Cole

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Joyce Cox

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Bob Mercier

As Crew / Sequence Leads

Name : Julian Pinn

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Simon Werry

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Lee Clayton

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Nick Lowe

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Simon Chase

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Jamie Wilkinson

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Gary Romaine

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Nick Ray

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Martin Mandeville

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Mark Coulier

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Name : Gary Gero

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : James Lamb

As Crew / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Chris Carreras

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Michael Stevenson

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Michael Michael

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Louis Elman

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Alison Odell

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : David Carrigan

As Production / Assistant Production Manager

Name : Buffy Hall

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Ryan Davis

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Peter Holt

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Peter Davies

As Sound / Musician

Name : Kenneth Wannberg

As Sound / Supervising Music Editor

Name : Ivor Middleton

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

As Costume & Make-Up / Contact Lens Technician

Name : Laura Johnson

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Darlene Forrester

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairdresser

Name : R.J. Mino

As Directing / Additional Second Assistant Director

Name : Ian Dray

As Directing / Additional Third Assistant Director

Name : Charlotte Mason-Apps

As Directing / Continuity

Name : David R. Ellis

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : Patrick Casey

As Art / Construction Buyer

Name : Paul Burges

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Graham Weames

As Art / Head Carpenter

Name : Lizzi Wilson

As Art / Petty Cash Buyer

Name : Adam Brockbank

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Mark Brady

As Art / Supervising Carpenter

Name : Gerard Roche

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Gareth Bull

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Jake Jackson

As Sound / Assistant Sound Engineer

Name : Felicity Cottrell

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Ed Colver

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Kevin Wescott

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Michael Durkan

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Matthew Glen

As Visual Effects / Additional Visual Effects

Name : Andy Stevens

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Camera

Name : Allison Coit

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Lauren A. Littleton

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : David Holmes

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Janos Jersch

As Camera / Assistant Camera

Name : Alan Harrison

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Joe Buxton

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Tobias Eedy

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Peter Nicolai

As Visual Effects / Animation Coordinator

Name : Hunter Athey

As Visual Effects / CG Animator

Name : Kyle Clark

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : Anabel Campbell

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Claus Wehlisch

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Paul McGhee

As Editing / Digital Color Timer

Name : Jessie Thiele Schroeder

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : Simon Burgess

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Chris Bogle

As Production / Location Assistant

Name : Sue Binfield

As Production / Location Coordinator

Name : Trevor Chalmers

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Will Broadbent

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Julia Egerton

As Visual Effects / Compositing Artist

Name : Marshall Richard Krasser

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Sandra Frieze

As Crew / Dialogue Coach

Name : Jim Davey

As Visual Effects / Digital Film Recording

Name : Chuck Douglas

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Michael Elson

As Production / Head of Production

Name : Andrew Garnet-Lawson

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Mark Axtell

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Nisha Parti

As Production / Production Consultant

Name : Joel Román Mendías

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Katie Reynolds

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Martin Cook

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : John Weller

As Visual Effects / Senior Modeller



 You may also like

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 7 / 10 by 5448 users

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 6.3 / 10 by 3050 users

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

The NeverEnding Story The NeverEnding Story 7.1 / 10 by 1862 users

Seventh Son (2014)

Seventh Son Seventh Son 5.3 / 10 by 1496 users

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 7.6 / 10 by 10024 users

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 7.7 / 10 by 11193 users

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 7.7 / 10 by 10569 users

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 7.6 / 10 by 10278 users