Constantine (2005)

Poster of Constantine (2005)
6.7/10by 2799 users
Quality:HD
Title:Constantine
Director:Francis Lawrence, Josh McLaglen
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United States of America.
Language: , English.
Runtime:121 min.
Genre:Drama, Fantasy, Horror


 Production Company:Village Roadshow Pictures, DC Comics, Lonely Film Productions GmbH & Co. KG., The Donners' Company, Branded Entertainment/Batfilm Productions, Weed Road Pictures, 3 Art Entertainment, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:16.364
 Homepage: http://constantinemovie.warnerbros.com/ 

 Plot

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.

Photo of Keanu Reeves
Photo of Rachel Weisz
Photo of Shia LaBeouf
Photo of Djimon Hounsou
Photo of Max Baker
Photo of Pruitt Taylor Vince
Photo of Gavin Rossdale
Photo of Tilda Swinton
Photo of Peter Stormare
Photo of Jesse Ramirez
Photo of José Zúñiga
Photo of Laz Alonso
Photo of April Grace
Photo of Michelle Monaghan
Photo of Larry Cedar
Photo of Barbara Pilavin

Name : Francis Lawrence

As Directing / Director

Name : Jamie Delano

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Garth Ennis

As Writing / Original Story

Name : Kevin Brodbin

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Frank A. Cappello

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Michael E. Uslan

As Production / Producer

Name : Erwin Stoff

As Production / Producer

Name : Lauren Shuler Donner

As Production / Producer

Name : Benjamin Melniker

As Production / Producer

Name : Akiva Goldsman

As Production / Producer

Name : Gilbert Adler

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael Aguilar

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Klaus Badelt

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Brian Tyler

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Philippe Rousselot

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Wayne Wahrman

As Editing / Editor

Name : Denise Chamian

As Production / Casting

Name : Naomi Shohan

As Art / Production Design

Name : David Lazan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Douglas A. Mowat

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Louise Frogley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Kevin Brodbin

As Writing / Story

Name : Ve Neill

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Lorenzo di Bonaventura

As Production / Producer

Name : Cherylanne Martin

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Yoshiya Yamada

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Robert Elhai

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Susan Hegarty

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Willie D. Burton

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Trevor Goring

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Joel Harlow

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Steve Artmont

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Barney Burman

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Robin Slater

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Ginger Damon

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Christopher Allen Nelson

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Matthew J. Birch

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Carla S. Nemec

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Robert Fechtman

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Jason Sweers

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Suzan Wexler

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Joe Ondrejko

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : William Gideon

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : William J. Law III

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Steven Schwartz

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Stan Tropp

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Skip Lievsay

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Jeremy Peirson

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Charles Maynes

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Craig Berkey

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : John P. Fasal

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Stephen Hunter Flick

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Patricio A. Libenson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : James Morioka

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David E. Campbell

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : John T. Reitz

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Michael J. Broomberg

As Sound / Foley

Name : John Roesch

As Sound / Foley

Name : Michael J. Benavente

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Allen Hall

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Simon Allen

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Mark Shoaf

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Randy Bricker

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Michael L. Fink

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Craig Hayes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Ian Hunter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Greg Juby

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : David Lingenfelser

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Colin Strause

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Greg Strause

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Janet Yale

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Denise Davis

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jason Heapy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Amy Hollywood Wixson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Donna Langston

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Tiffany Smith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Ann Podlozny

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Michael Meagher

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Demetrius Leal

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : R.A. Rondell

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Jackie English

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Timothy Roarke

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Michael-Ryan Fletchall

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Mark La Bonge

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Mark La Bonge

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Seth Kotok

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Jarred Waldron

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Juan Morse

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Dennis J. Lootens

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Jeff Cutter

As Camera / Additional Photography

Name : Jeff Cutter

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Richard Foreman Jr.

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Marina Marit

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Bob Moore Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Nancy Smytka

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Robert Q. Mathews

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Nicholas Hasson

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Erik Rogers

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Gordon Antell

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Daryl B. Kell

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Gary Krause

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Joe Lisanti

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Bernice Culbertson

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Dan Marrow

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Craig Lietzke

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : Molly Allen

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Kristin Dehnert

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Judith Jennings

As Crew / Studio Teachers

Name : Douglas S. McClintock II

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Paulette Osorio

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Jackie Brady Baugh

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Brooks Baldwin

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Chuck Duke

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Howard R. Campbell

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Josh McLaglen

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Alan Moore

As Writing / Characters

Name : Candace Neal

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Rich Andrade

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Karin Silvestri

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Rob Cunningham

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Lindsey Gary

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Constantine Sekeris

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Leigh-Alexandra Jacob

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Charles Kern

As Art / Painter

Name : Harald Belker

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Joey Genitempo

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Michael Cassidy

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : C. Alan Rawlins

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Hans Bjerno

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Susan Germaine

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Wolfram de Marco

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Daragh Byrne

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Robert Lamkin

As Crew / Chef

Name : Raymond Bulinski

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Randy Goux

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Mark Valdez

As Crew / Driver

Name : April Kelley

As Crew / Loader

Name : Laraine Moniz

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Ilyse A. Reutlinger

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Bobby Mara

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Lance Mancuso

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Elizabeth C. Camp

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Rob McCabe

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Kenny Alexander

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Eric Putz

As Crew / Telecine Colorist

Name : Randy Burke

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Chad Moore

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Cherylanne Martin

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Mike Justus

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Luciano Blotta

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Josh McLaglen

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Dave Hussey

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Brian Crane

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Paul Postal

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Haskell Friedman

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : John S. Campbell

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Scout Masterson

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Mark Scoon

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Ralph Bertelle

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Brian Brecht

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Greg Abbas

As Production / Researcher

Name : Sarah Bourgeois

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Jared Rosen

As Visual Effects / 24 Frame Playback

Name : Anthony Leonardi III

As Visual Effects / Creature Design

Name : John R.A. Benson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Nathan Abbot

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : James Reedy

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Aaron Cohen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mark Edwards

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Matt Heimlich

As Visual Effects / Mechanical Designer

Name : Enfys Dickinson

As Writing / Creative Producer

Name : Gregg Rudloff

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Tim Rigby

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Susan Dudeck

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Ulrika Akander

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Neal Norton

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Kirk Corwin

As Art / Property Master

Name : Mark Johnston

As Sound / Sound Recordist



 You may also like

Justice League Dark (2017)

Justice League Dark Justice League Dark 6.9 / 10 by 341 users

Supergirl (1984)

Supergirl Supergirl 4.8 / 10 by 164 users

The Dark Knight Rises (2012)

The Dark Knight Rises The Dark Knight Rises 7.7 / 10 by 12594 users

Man of Steel (2013)

Man of Steel Man of Steel 6.5 / 10 by 8868 users

The Dark Knight (2008)

The Dark Knight The Dark Knight 8.4 / 10 by 16961 users

Batman Begins (2005)

Batman Begins Batman Begins 7.6 / 10 by 10876 users

The Exorcist (1973)

The Exorcist The Exorcist 7.6 / 10 by 3356 users

Superman Returns (2006)

Superman Returns Superman Returns 5.5 / 10 by 2081 users