Upgrade (2018)

Poster of Upgrade (2018)
7.4/10by 1122 users
Quality:HD
Title:Upgrade
Director:Leigh Whannell, Aria Harrison
Writer:
Release:
Country: Australia
Language: English
Runtime:100 min.
Genre:Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Goalpost Pictures, OTL Releasing, Blumhouse Productions, Automatik Entertainment, Nervous Tick, Film Victoria
 Popularity:21.753
 Homepage: http://www.upgrade.movie 

 Plot

A brutal mugging leaves Grey Trace paralyzed in the hospital and his beloved wife dead. A billionaire inventor soon offers Trace a cure — an artificial intelligence implant called STEM that will enhance his body. Now able to walk, Grey finds that he also has superhuman strength and agility — skills he uses to seek revenge against the thugs who destroyed his life.

Photo of Logan Marshall-Green
Photo of Betty Gabriel
Photo of Harrison Gilbertson
Photo of Simon Maiden
Photo of Benedict Hardie
Photo of Melanie Vallejo
Photo of Linda Cropper
Photo of Sachin Joab
Photo of Steve Danielsen
Photo of Michael M. Foster
Photo of Clayton Jacobson
Photo of Richard Cawthorne
Photo of Renah Gallagher
Photo of Christopher Kirby
Photo of Rosco Campbell
Photo of Richard Anastasios
Photo of Douglas Embry
Photo of Liam Howarth

Name : Leigh Whannell

As Directing / Director

Name : Brian Kavanaugh-Jones

As Production / Producer

Name : Kylie du Fresne

As Production / Producer

Name : Jason Blum

As Production / Producer

Name : Leigh Whannell

As Writing / Writer

Name : Andy Canny

As Editing / Editor

Name : Felicity Abbott

As Art / Production Design

Name : Maria Pattison

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Rosemary Blight

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Phillip Dawe

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Ben Grant

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michelle Russell

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Beatriz Sequeira

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Leigh Whannell

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Nikki Barrett

As Production / Casting

Name : Terri Taylor

As Production / Casting

Name : Mandi Bialek-Wester

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Phoebe Roberts

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Katie Sharrock

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Aria Harrison

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Brett Pierce

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Jemma Burns

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : Alistair Reilly

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Glenn Arrowsmith

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Justin Meinesz

As Camera / Grip

Name : Darryl Murphy

As Camera / Grip

Name : Chris Anderson

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Chris Weir

As Crew / Fight Choreographer

Name : Stefan Duscio

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Charles Layton

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Bailey Conway

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Jed Palmer

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Maggie Kolev

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Dyan Gregoriou

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Zeljka Stanin

As Costume & Make-Up / Additional Hairstylist

Name : Leah Meurer

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Hairstylist

Name : Chiara Tripodi

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Chiara Tripodi

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Rachelle O'Donnell

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Selena Pertzel

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Larry Van Duynhoven

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Designer

Name : Eden Small

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetics Sculptor

Name : Manuel Caracciolo

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Dylan Black

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Tom St Jack

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Avery Walker

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Clint Wall

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jessica Rogers

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Dave Bartlett

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Dean Norman

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Ross Murdoch

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Christopher Hand

As Art / Greensman

Name : Pia McDowell

As Art / Property Master

Name : Craig Fison

As Crew / Prop Maker

Name : Michael Bell

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Craig Dermody

As Art / Swing

Name : Mitchell Dickie

As Art / Swing

Name : Todd Gingell

As Art / Swing

Name : Amanda Grillini

As Art / Swing

Name : David Morris

As Art / Swing

Name : Nick Pearson

As Art / Swing

Name : Anastassia Poppenberg

As Art / Swing

Name : Camilla Ruig

As Art / Swing

Name : Harrison Trubie

As Art / Swing

Name : Peter Beeh

As Camera / Aerial Camera

Name : Tom Tcimpidis

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Andrew Jerram

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Massimo Luongo

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jensen Cope

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Jonathan Haynes

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Karina Davies

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Shelley Farthing-Dawe

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Andrew AJ Johnson

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Camilla McKewen

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Fiona MacKinnon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Tami Holton

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Standby

Name : Ally Conover

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Sarah Domeier Lindo

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Andrew Thompson

As Production / Extras Casting

Name : Stephen Cunnington

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Scott Warwick

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Kylie Muller

As Production / Post Production Accountant

Name : Gina Hallas

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Lauren Keely

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Scott Geersen

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Brendan Croxon

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Steve Baine

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : Gina Gyles

As Sound / Foley

Name : Peter Persaud

As Sound / Foley Recordist

Name : P.K. Hooker

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Adam Baker

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Emma Bortignon

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ken McGill

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Chris Terhune

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tom Burns

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Andrew Ramage

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Ryan Cole

As Sound / Supervising ADR Editor

Name : Ryan Cole

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Will Files

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : P.K. Hooker

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : David Williams

As Visual Effects / 3D Generalist

Name : David Williams

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Ryan Coates

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Darren Coombes

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Monique O'Halloran

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Ben Ying

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Antony Haberl

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Nadia Ascione

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Kate Bernauer

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Mark Kwanten

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ross Macpherson

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Garth O'Bryan

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Randy Vellacott

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Tane Welham

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Glen Cone

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Egan Wesener

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Dobbie Jake

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Liam O'Kane

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Syna San

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ethan Vellacott

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Matthew Wigg

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Chase Worland

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Gabrielle Joosten

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Edwina Hayes

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : David Van Dyke

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Jonathan Dearing

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Katerina Mitropoulos

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Angelo Sahin

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Herman Olguin

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Jessica Power

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Andrew Wallis

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : Jonathan Keogh

As Editing / Additional Editor

Name : Ahmad Halimi

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Shannon Longville

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Matthew Wigg

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Tom Reiser

As Editing / Colorist

Name : Adrian Hauser

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Dwaine Hyde

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Jo Spillane

As Editing / Online Editor



 You may also like

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.5 / 10 by 1608 users

Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days Strange Days 7 / 10 by 560 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 6574 users

RoboCop (2014)

RoboCop RoboCop 5.8 / 10 by 3290 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.9 / 10 by 5453 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.6 / 10 by 4900 users

The Terminator (1984)

The Terminator The Terminator 7.5 / 10 by 6529 users

Looper (2012)

Looper Looper 6.8 / 10 by 6522 users