Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Poster of Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
7.9/10by 6417 users
Quality:HD
Title:Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Director:James Cameron, Trudy Ramirez, J. Michael Haynie
Writer:
Release:
Country: France, United States of America.
Language: English, Español.
Runtime:137 min.
Genre:Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:T2 Productions, Lightstorm Entertainment, Pacific Western, Canal+, Carolco Pictures
 Popularity:23.559
 Homepage:

 Plot

Nearly 10 years have passed since Sarah Connor was targeted for termination by a cyborg from the future. Now her son, John, the future leader of the resistance, is the target for a newer, more deadly terminator. Once again, the resistance has managed to send a protector back to attempt to save John and his mother Sarah.

Photo of Arnold Schwarzenegger
Photo of Linda Hamilton
Photo of Robert Patrick
Photo of Edward Furlong
Photo of Michael Edwards
Photo of Joe Morton
Photo of Earl Boen
Photo of Jenette Goldstein
Photo of Xander Berkeley
Photo of S. Epatha Merkerson
Photo of Castulo Guerra
Photo of Danny Cooksey
Photo of Sven-Ole Thorsen
Photo of DeVaughn Nixon
Photo of Ken Gibbel
Photo of Robert Winley
Photo of Pete Schrum
Photo of Don Lake
Photo of Richard Vidan
Photo of Jim Palmer
Photo of Don Stanton
Photo of Dan Stanton
Photo of Colin Patrick Lynch
Photo of Nikki Cox
Photo of Tony Simotes
Photo of Abdul Salaam El Razzac
Photo of Mike Muscat
Photo of Dean Norris
Photo of Charles A. Tamburro
Photo of Terrence Evans
Photo of Denney Pierce
Photo of Mark Christopher Lawrence
Photo of Van Ling
Photo of Gerard G. Williams
Photo of Martin DeLuca
Photo of Scott Shaw
Photo of Joel Kramer
Photo of Richard Ruskin
Photo of Randy Walker
Photo of William Wisher Jr.
Photo of Nancy Fish
Photo of Dalton Hamilton

Name : James Cameron

As Directing / Director

Name : Steven C. McGee

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : James Cameron

As Production / Producer

Name : Gale Anne Hurd

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Adam Greenberg

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Mark Goldblatt

As Editing / Editor

Name : Richard A. Harris

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mario Kassar

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Brad Fiedel

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Conrad Buff IV

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mali Finn

As Production / Casting

Name : Joseph P. Lucky

As Art / Art Direction

Name : John M. Dwyer

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Marlene Stewart

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Ed French

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Nicholas R. Allen

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Gary Rydstrom

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Gloria S. Borders

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Dennis Muren

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Jeff Dawn

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Tom Johnson

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : William Wisher Jr.

As Writing / Writer

Name : James Cameron

As Writing / Writer

Name : Stan Winston

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Pamela Easley

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Joseph C. Nemec III

As Art / Production Design

Name : Bruce R. Hogard

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Van Ling

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Joel Kramer

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Stephanie Austin

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : B.J. Rack

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Dody Dorn

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Steve LaPorte

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Robert L. Stevenson

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Peter Tothpal

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Abra Edelman

As Production / Casting

Name : Emily Schweber

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Paul Cruz

As Production / Casting

Name : Dan Garde

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Allan K. Rosen

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Tim Boyle

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Dick Ziker

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Glenn R. Wilder

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Knox White

As Crew / Cableman

Name : Mike Benson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Michael Gleason

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Andrew Schmidt

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kevin Rose-Williams

As Sound / Sound

Name : Steve Bonner

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : E. Larry Oatfield

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Carla S. Nemec

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Steve Callas

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Charles Stewart

As Art / Property Master

Name : Barbara McBane

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Michele Perrone

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Sara Bolder

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Paige Sartorius

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Ewa Sztompke

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Stacey A. Foiles

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Sandina Bailo-Lape

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Diana Pellegrini

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Marian Wilde

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Tom Johnson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Teresa Eckton

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ken Fischer

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Tim Holland

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Richard Hymns

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Ethan Van der Ryn

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Thomas L. Fisher

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Gail Currey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Miller Drake

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Leslie Huntley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Janet Healy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Alison Savitch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Gene Warren Jr.

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Michael St. Hilaire

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Don E. FauntLeRoy

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Christopher Duddy

As Camera / Camera Technician

Name : Gary Tandrow

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Sal Orefice

As Lighting / Chief Lighting Technician

Name : Donald L. Hartley

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Paul C. Babin

As Camera / Additional Camera

Name : Robert Gray

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Scott M. Robinson

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Kevin J. Lang

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : Rodney Veto

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : James M. Muro

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Zade Rosenthal

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Greg Hall

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Dawn Y. Line

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Trudy Ramirez

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Charles A. Tamburro

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Jane Kass

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Caroline Ross

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Duncan Kennedy

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Charles William Breen

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Barton M. Susman

As Art / Leadman

Name : James Marlowe

As Art / Location Scout

Name : George Jenson

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Dan Frye

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Carole Lee Cole

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt

As Art / Standby Painter

Name : Michael A. FauntLeRoy

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Richard Crompton

As Camera / Grip

Name : David L. Butler

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Craig Baron

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : John Moy

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : George Grenier

As Crew / Driver

Name : Marty Shindler

As Crew / Executive in Charge of Finance

Name : Stephen Sfetku

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Joseph Berger-Davis

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Peter Flynn

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Gary Davis

As Crew / Second Unit

Name : Maryellen Aviano

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Gene R. Johnson

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Dirk Petersmann

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Bobby Aldridge

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Rick Dungan

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : J. Michael Haynie

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Arthur Tostado

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : James M. Cox

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : George S. Neil

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Ed Jones

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Name : Jim Morris

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Stephen C. Dawson

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Pam Kaye

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Beth Block

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Steve Newman

As Production / Publicist

Name : John Rotondi

As Sound / Sound Engineer

Name : Lee Orloff

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Gloria S. Borders

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Joe Viskocil

As Visual Effects / Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Name : Joe Viskocil

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Phillip Norwood

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Doug Chiang

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Dennis Muren

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : John Bruno

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Designer

Name : Geoff Campbell

As Visual Effects / CG Animator



 You may also like

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.4 / 10 by 1113 users

Hardware (1990)

Hardware Hardware 5.6 / 10 by 126 users

Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days Strange Days 7 / 10 by 558 users

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.5 / 10 by 1606 users

Looper (2012)

Looper Looper 6.8 / 10 by 6516 users

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7.4 / 10 by 10719 users

RoboCop (2014)

RoboCop RoboCop 5.8 / 10 by 3286 users

Class of 1999 (1990)

Class of 1999 Class of 1999 6.2 / 10 by 81 users