Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)

Poster of Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
6/10by 3238 users
Quality:HD
Title:Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Director:Jonathan Mostow, John Trujillo, Bruce Moriarty, Emily McGovern, Luca Kouimelis
Writer:
Release:
Country: Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English
Runtime:109 min.
Genre:Action, Thriller, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Columbia Pictures, Intermedia Films, C-2 Pictures, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Mostow/Lieberman Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
 Popularity:17.683
 Homepage:

 Plot

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.

Photo of Arnold Schwarzenegger
Photo of Nick Stahl
Photo of Claire Danes
Photo of Kristanna Loken
Photo of David Andrews
Photo of Mark Famiglietti
Photo of Earl Boen
Photo of Moira Harris
Photo of Chopper Bernet
Photo of Christopher Lawford
Photo of Alana Curry
Photo of Chris Hardwick
Photo of Robert Alonzo
Photo of Susan Merson
Photo of Walter von Huene

Name : Jonathan Mostow

As Directing / Director

Name : John D. Brancato

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Michael Ferris

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Hal Lieberman

As Production / Producer

Name : Joel B. Michaels

As Production / Producer

Name : Mario Kassar

As Production / Producer

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Don Burgess

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Nicolas De Toth

As Editing / Editor

Name : Neil Travis

As Editing / Editor

Name : Sarah Finn

As Production / Casting

Name : Jeff Mann

As Art / Production Design

Name : Shepherd Frankel

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Beat Frutiger

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Andrew Menzies

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jay Hart

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : April Ferry

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Bill Abbott

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Peter Brown

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Cary Weitz

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Andrew G. Vajna

As Production / Producer

Name : Colin Wilson

As Production / Producer

Name : John D. Brancato

As Writing / Story

Name : Michael Ferris

As Writing / Story

Name : Tedi Sarafian

As Writing / Story

Name : James Cameron

As Writing / Characters

Name : Gale Anne Hurd

As Writing / Characters

Name : Stan Winston

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : John Rosengrant

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Arjen Tuiten

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Jeff Dawn

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Donna Marcione Pollack

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Dan Moore

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Moritz Borman

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Matthias Deyle

As Production / Producer

Name : Guy East

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Oliver Hengst

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Gale Anne Hurd

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Aslan Nadery

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Dieter Nobbe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Volker Schauz

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Randi Hiller

As Production / Casting

Name : Nigel Sinclair

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Allen Hall

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Mark Zuelzke

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Erica Callas

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Laura J. DeRosa

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Greg Berry

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Constantine Sekeris

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Greg John Callas

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Sean Clouser

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Frank Cappiello

As Art / Greensman

Name : Giovanni Ferrara

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Wayne Shepherd

As Art / Leadman

Name : Francesco Ferrara

As Art / Painter

Name : Matt Codd

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Fred Arbegast

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Raimund Almanza

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Kenji Luster

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Robert Zuckerman

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Peter Tothpal

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Lisa M. Cubero

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Cydney Cornell

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Steve LaPorte

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Terry Wolfinger

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Clinton Wayne

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Supervisor

Name : Bob Moore Jr.

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Egan Gauntt

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Supervisor

Name : Michael Papac

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Richard McBride

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Lea Anderson

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Don Lee

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Roger Bojarski Jr.

As Crew / Driver

Name : Joel Sill

As Crew / Executive Music Producer

Name : Robert K. Johnson

As Crew / Picture Car Coordinator

Name : Stewart Maclennan

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Michael Tinger

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Nour Dardari

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Kent Hayward

As Crew / Projection

Name : Mark Bialuski

As Crew / Propmaker

Name : Timothy Michael Cairns

As Crew / Quality Control Supervisor

Name : Howard Velasco

As Crew / Security

Name : Philippe Rebours

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Jason Inman

As Crew / Set Medic

Name : Angela Athayde

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Ryan Kautzman

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Richard Jay

As Crew / Sound Recordist

Name : Bert Beatson

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Simon Crane

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Kenny Alexander

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Evan Schiff

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mike Shannon

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Denny Caira

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Sharon Mann

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Sheryl Main

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Lesley Aletter

As Crew / Utility Stunts

Name : Mauriece Jacks Jr.

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Gian Ganziano

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : John Trujillo

As Directing / Layout

Name : Amy Tompkins

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Todd Busch

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Steve Ball

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Darren Langer

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : James M. McEwen

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Anthony D. Guzman

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Jason Andrew

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Courtney Gross

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Michael J. Burmeister

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Maryjane Layani

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Tina Bennett

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Gregory Alpert

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Shery Mann

As Production / Publicist

Name : Max Chen

As Production / Researcher

Name : Matthew C. Beville

As Sound / Foley

Name : Pete Anthony

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : William B. Kaplan

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Buck Sanders

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Paula Fairfield

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Ray Cymoszinski

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Stephen Hunter Flick

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Colin Strause

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Jamie Baxter

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Keith Marbory

As Visual Effects / Special Effects Supervisor

Name : Bill Coffin

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Gayle Busby

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Kim Boyle

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Dion Hatch

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Robert Consing

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Tom Armbruster

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Peter Mitchell Rubin

As Crew / Visual Effects Art Director

Name : Andy Potvin

As Sound / Dolby Consultant

Name : Csilla Somogyi

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Maria Baker

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jack Carpenter

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Eric Dennis

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Tammy Banal

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Heather Green

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : Brian Rosso

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Michael J. Coo

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Nico Bally

As Camera / Grip

Name : Carol Demarti

As Costume & Make-Up / Ager/Dyer

Name : Jacqueline Wazir

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Illustrator

Name : Louis Lazzara

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Andrew G. Vajna

As Crew / Presenter

Name : Bruce Moriarty

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Emily McGovern

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Edward Hunt

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Tony Schwartz

As Production / Assistant Production Manager

Name : Scott D. Moore

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Joe Dorn

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Stewart Maclennan

As Sound / Apprentice Sound Editor

Name : Joseph Bonn

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Kevin Connolly

As Sound / Musician

Name : Susan Dudeck

As Sound / Supervising ADR Editor

Name : William Clay

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Scott Wirtz

As Visual Effects / Lead Animator

Name : Richard J. Landon

As Visual Effects / Mechanical Designer

Name : Tim Rigby

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Michael J. Benavente

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Luca Kouimelis

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Hope M. Parrish

As Art / Property Master

Name : Sean Landeros

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Robert Hoffmeister

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Don Elliott

As Art / Set Dresser



 You may also like

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys Terminator Genisys 5.9 / 10 by 4986 users

The Matrix Revolutions (2003)

The Matrix Revolutions The Matrix Revolutions 6.5 / 10 by 4660 users

Terminator Salvation (2009)

Terminator Salvation Terminator Salvation 5.9 / 10 by 3431 users

The Matrix Reloaded (2003)

The Matrix Reloaded The Matrix Reloaded 6.8 / 10 by 5184 users

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.4 / 10 by 877 users

The Terminator (1984)

The Terminator The Terminator 7.5 / 10 by 6215 users

Blade Runner 2049 (2017)

Blade Runner 2049 Blade Runner 2049 7.4 / 10 by 6010 users

The Matrix (1999)

The Matrix The Matrix 8.1 / 10 by 13212 users