Ex Machina (2015)

Poster of Ex Machina (2015)
7.6/10by 7715 users
Quality:HD
Title:Ex Machina
Director:Alex Garland, San Davey, Nick Heckstall-Smith, Ray Kenny, Tonje S. Rolland, Gayle Dickie
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Runtime:108 min.
Genre:Drama, Science Fiction


 Production Company:DNA Films, Universal Pictures International (UPI), Film4 Productions
 Popularity:22.746
 Homepage: http://exmachina-movie.com/ 

 Plot

Caleb, a 26 year old coder at the world's largest internet company, wins a competition to spend a week at a private mountain retreat belonging to Nathan, the reclusive CEO of the company. But when Caleb arrives at the remote location he finds that he will have to participate in a strange and fascinating experiment in which he must interact with the world's first true artificial intelligence, housed in the body of a beautiful robot girl.

Photo of Domhnall Gleeson
Photo of Alicia Vikander
Photo of Oscar Isaac
Photo of Sonoya Mizuno
Photo of Corey Johnson
Photo of Claire Selby
Photo of Symara A. Templeman
Photo of Gana Bayarsaikhan
Photo of Tiffany Pisani
Photo of Elina Alminas
Photo of Chelsea Li

Name : Alex Garland

As Directing / Director

Name : Alex Garland

As Writing / Writer

Name : Andrew Macdonald

As Production / Producer

Name : Allon Reich

As Production / Producer

Name : Rob Hardy

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Mark Day

As Editing / Editor

Name : Mark Digby

As Art / Production Design

Name : Sammy Sheldon

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Geoff Barrow

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Ben Salisbury

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Caroline Levy

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Eli Bush

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Tessa Ross

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Scott Rudin

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Jason Sack

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Joanne Smith

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : Francine Maisler

As Production / Casting

Name : Katrina Mackay

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Michelle Day

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Sian Grigg

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Ray Marston

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Nick Thomas

As Crew / Property Master

Name : Ketan Waikar

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Gillian Dodders

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Gillian Dodders

As Editing / Dialogue Editor

Name : Nicolas Becker

As Sound / Foley

Name : Peter Burgis

As Sound / Foley

Name : Glenn Freemantle

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Niv Adiri

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ian Tapp

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Glenn Freemantle

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Rob Mayor

As Crew / Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Name : Nicolas Hernandez

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Benjamin Carlson

As Visual Effects / VFX Production Coordinator

Name : Steve Street

As Visual Effects / VFX Supervisor

Name : Tim Field

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Fay McConkey

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Stuart Nelhams

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Collette Nunes

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Xinyi Puah

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Sara Bennett

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Johnny Lockwood

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Andrew Whitehurst

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Stuart Howell

As Crew / Second Unit Cinematographer

Name : Jeremy Braben

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : Aimee Spinks

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Nicole Young

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Todd Kleparski

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Tom Cairns

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Tim Drewett

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : François Kamffer

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Steve Owen

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Jamie Welsh

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Andy Bennett

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Yann McCullough

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : San Davey

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Sarah Clark

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : Hermione Byrt

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Neill Gorton

As Crew / Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Name : Denis Schnegg

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Mark Williams Ardington

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Paul Norris

As Visual Effects / 2D Supervisor

Name : Jarle Tangen

As Production / Line Producer

Name : Richard Durant

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Walter Donohue

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Kazuo Ishiguro

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Chris Menges

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Gia Milinovich

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Andrew O'Hagan

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Dr Adam Rutherford

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Peter Gleaves

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Bobby Johanson

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Michael Rivera

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Mike Tehrani

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Lauren Doss

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Laura Savage

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Tim Orlik

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Erline O'Donovan-Clarke

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Nick Freemantle

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Simon Ashdown

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Dave Wells

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Stephane Malenfant

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Tom Storey

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Andrea Fishburn

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : George Ausburger

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Jason Htay

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Dan Marsden

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Seb Palmer

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Steve Patterson

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Paul Rigby

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Tom Symes

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Melissa Kostenbauder

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Kathy Driscoll

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Pål Tangen

As Crew / Catering

Name : Arthur Pita

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Kouji Tajima

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Oliver Cubbage

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Jessica Sinclair

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Dan Crandon

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Kate Walling

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Jill McCullough

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Sandra Butterworth

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Jay I. Patel

As Camera / Digital Imaging Technician

Name : Matthew Kerly

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Sean Board

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Ian Cooper

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Joe Linfield

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Martin Rootes

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Chris Dudley

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jonas F. Christiansen

As Crew / Driver

Name : Jarle Hoel

As Crew / Driver

Name : Merete Svarstad

As Crew / Driver

Name : Andrew Nolan

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Daniel Budd

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Jennie Paddon

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Sally Low

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Nick Heckstall-Smith

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Peter Hanson

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Glen Gathard

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : Lee Walters

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Tiffany M. Carpenter

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Andrew Tapper

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Tom Stansfield

As Camera / Grip

Name : Sam Phillips

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Ross Busby

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Saba Kia

As Production / Location Assistant

Name : Alex Gladstone

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Per Henry Borch

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Philip Lobban

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Charlotte Rogers

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Rolf Martens

As Sound / Sound Mix Technician

Name : Stephen McClure

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jerry Crozier-Cole

As Sound / Musician

Name : Joby Burgess

As Sound / Musician

Name : Gareth Parry

As Editing / Online Editor

Name : Clare St. John

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Darren Howton

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Danny McGee

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Simon Purdy

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Rebecca Cronshey

As Production / Producer's Assistant

Name : Agnes Meath Baker

As Production / Producer's Assistant

Name : Nuala Alen-Buckley

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Rory Johnston

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Vivien Kenny

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Samantha Black

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Tor Arne Øvrebø

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Mitch Low

As Sound / Production Sound Mixer

Name : Gustav Hoegen

As Art / Props

Name : Philip O'Connell

As Art / Props

Name : Emma Field-Rayner

As Art / Property Buyer

Name : Andrea Bond

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Clare Holland

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Nigel Kirk

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Matthew Parsons

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Joe Vassallo

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Simon Hutchings

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Rupert Coulson

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Bruce Gordon

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Tim Morris

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Ray Kenny

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Tonje S. Rolland

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Ben Barker

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Danny Freemantle

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : David Gray

As Lighting / Standby Rigger

Name : Keith Weir

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Heather Phillips

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Pablo Verdejo

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Gayle Dickie

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Matt Curtis

As Art / Title Designer

Name : Richard von Løwensprung

As Crew / Driver

Name : Sara Desmond

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Adam McGrady

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Stuart Farley

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Steve Muangman

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Neil Alford

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Vasco Cerqueira

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Luka Leskovsek

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Camille Paleni

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Richard Stay

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Iyi Tubi

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Simon Gustafsson

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Sauyan Wong

As Visual Effects / I/O Manager

Name : Izzy Field

As Camera / Data Wrangler

Name : Asa Shoul

As Editing / Digital Colorist

Name : Adam Broderick

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Francesco Cosatti

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Ricardo Ferreira

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Gabriele Filippelli

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Clement Gharini

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Henning Glabbart

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Sarah Iduwe

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Charlotte Merrill

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : James Moxon

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Thomas R. Steiner

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositor

Name : Alex Smith

As Crew / Digital Supervisor

Name : Kate Porter

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Francisco Palomares Pozas

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Michael Ranalletta

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Eleanor Sutton

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Helga Victoria

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Alex James Macieira

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Matthew Salisbury

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Pasquale Riefoli

As Visual Effects / Pipeline Technical Director

Name : Neil Roche

As Lighting / Rigging Supervisor

Name : Varun Hadkar

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Will Lucas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Eliot Speed

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Tolga Ari

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Martin Bohm

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Alistair Darby

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Kimberley Dunne

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Finella Fan

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : James Guy

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : David Jones

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Duncan Kinnaird

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Owen McGonigle

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Chris Ritvo

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Joe Tarrant

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Jonathan Webber

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Alexis Lemonis

As Visual Effects / VFX Artist

Name : Michelle Kuginis

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Gretel Ng

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Mariangela Suma

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Richard Diver

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Tina Richardson

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Nick Drew

As Crew / Executive Visual Effects Producer

Name : Darcie Tang

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer



 You may also like

A-X-L (2018)

A-X-L A-X-L 5.6 / 10 by 324 users

2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)

2001: A Space Odyssey 2001: A Space Odyssey 8 / 10 by 5545 users

I, Robot (2004)

I, Robot I, Robot 6.8 / 10 by 6569 users

Fantastic Four (2005)

Fantastic Four Fantastic Four 5.7 / 10 by 5336 users

Chappie (2015)

Chappie Chappie 6.7 / 10 by 4825 users

Interstellar (2014)

Interstellar Interstellar 8.2 / 10 by 17749 users

Terminator Genisys (2015)

Terminator Genisys Terminator Genisys 5.9 / 10 by 5149 users

Bumblebee (2018)

Bumblebee Bumblebee 6.5 / 10 by 1375 users