I, Robot (2004)

Poster of I, Robot (2004)
6.8/10by 6582 users
Quality:HD
Title:I, Robot
Director:Alex Proyas, Stephanie Kate Mitchell, Shelley Crawford, Sam Harris, Paul Barry, Tracey Poirier, Scott J. Ateah, David R. Baron
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America, Germany.
Language: English
Runtime:115 min.
Genre:Action, Science Fiction


 Production Company:Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG, Davis Entertainment, Laurence Mark Productions, Canlaws Productions, 20th Century Fox, Overbrook Entertainment
 Popularity:24.535
 Homepage:

 Plot

In 2035, where robots are common-place and abide by the three laws of robotics, a techno-phobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.

Photo of Will Smith
Photo of Bridget Moynahan
Photo of Alan Tudyk
Photo of James Cromwell
Photo of Bruce Greenwood
Photo of Shia LaBeouf
Photo of Chi McBride
Photo of Jerry Wasserman
Photo of Peter Shinkoda
Photo of Terry Chen
Photo of David Haysom
Photo of Scott Heindl
Photo of Adrian Ricard
Photo of Fiona Hogan
Photo of Sharon Wilkins
Photo of Craig March
Photo of Darren Moore
Photo of Emily Tennant
Photo of Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
Photo of Aaron Douglas
Photo of Angela Moore

Name : Alex Proyas

As Directing / Director

Name : Jeff Vintar

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Akiva Goldsman

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : John Davis

As Production / Producer

Name : Marco Beltrami

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Simon Duggan

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Topher Dow

As Production / Producer

Name : Laurence Mark

As Production / Producer

Name : Juel Bestrop

As Production / Casting

Name : Heike Brandstatter

As Production / Casting

Name : Coreen Mayrs

As Production / Casting

Name : Jeanne McCarthy

As Production / Casting

Name : Liz Keogh

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Wyck Godfrey

As Production / Producer

Name : Michael Leung

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : John Kilkenny

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : James Lassiter

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Steven R. McGlothen

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Anthony Romano

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michel Shane

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Will Smith

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : William Hoy

As Editing / Editor

Name : Richard Learoyd

As Editing / Editor

Name : Armen Minasian

As Editing / Editor

Name : Guy Williams

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Jeff Vintar

As Writing / Screenstory

Name : Isaac Asimov

As Writing / Book

Name : Helen Jarvis

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Rikki Gagne

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Michael Lee Baron

As Production / Producer

Name : Patrick Tatopoulos

As Art / Production Design

Name : Chris August

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Lin MacDonald

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jaydene Maryk

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Franziska Keller

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Kendelle Elliott

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Howard Lau

As Art / Conceptual Design

Name : Thom Wells

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Jim Birkel

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Janette Hyland

As Art / Lead Painter

Name : Eldon Coney

As Art / Leadman

Name : Mark Gamache

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Sheila Thomas

As Art / Painter

Name : Melanie Cassidy

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Michael Webb

As Art / Set Decoration Buyer

Name : Michael Elkan

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Doug Reid

As Camera / Grip

Name : Ralph Mendoza

As Camera / Helicopter Camera

Name : David Crone

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Ava Gerlitz

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Ian Seabrook

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Jana MacDonald

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Angelina P. Cameron

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Department Head

Name : Pierce Austin

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Katalin Lippay

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Leah Ehman

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Stan Edmonds

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Department Head

Name : Bill Terezakis

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Supervisor

Name : Summer Eves

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Tamaryn Lang

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Tim Dagley

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Dressing Artist

Name : Buck Sanders

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Tor Baxter

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Greg Butler

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Bob Bedard

As Crew / Chef

Name : Violet Barisoff

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : John Andrew Berton Jr.

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Lawrence Albright

As Crew / Driver

Name : Allison Beda

As Crew / Loader

Name : Harlow MacFarlane

As Crew / Makeup Effects

Name : Anet Hambarsumian

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Patrick Esposito

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : John B. Keys

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Terence Chase

As Crew / Security

Name : Shane Cooper

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Mike Vézina

As Crew / Special Effects Coordinator

Name : Andre Blair

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Scott J. Ateah

As Crew / Stunt Coordinator

Name : Bill Ryder

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Jill Allanson

As Crew / Telecine Colorist

Name : Robert Buxton

As Crew / Transportation Captain

Name : Shawn Henter

As Crew / Transportation Co-Captain

Name : Rob Vreugde

As Crew / Transportation Coordinator

Name : Barbara Kelly

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Toni Atterbury

As Crew / Unit Publicist

Name : George Collins

As Crew / Video Assist Operator

Name : Jeff Beattie

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Stephanie Kate Mitchell

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Shelley Crawford

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Jim Passon

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Phil Greig

As Editing / Digital Intermediate

Name : Liza D. Espinas

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Robert Hicks

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Cliff Cenerini

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : John Adams

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Tohda Asuka

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Cam Esau

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Rod Feldmeier

As Lighting / Rigging Gaffer

Name : George Raymond Carter

As Lighting / Rigging Grip

Name : Blythe Cappello

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Al Nolan-Cohn

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Penny Rogers

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Mary Guilfoyle

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Eric Fox Hays

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Jeff MacFarlane

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Galen Goodpaster

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Stu Bernstein

As Sound / Foley

Name : Alex Gibson

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Erik Aadahl

As Sound / Sound Designer

Name : Jay Wilkinson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : James Kusan

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : John A. Larsen

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Susie Kleis

As Visual Effects / 3D Supervisor

Name : Andrew R. Jones

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Ted Andre

As Visual Effects / Digital Compositors

Name : Robert Boas

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Jerome Platteaux

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Neacol Booth

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Charlene Eberle Douglas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Sandra Almond

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Dale Fay

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Valy Lungoccia

As Crew / Motion Capture Artist

Name : Bill Talbott

As Crew / Score Engineer

Name : Lisa Spence

As Crew / Digital Producer

Name : Matt Willoughby-Price

As Sound / Sound

Name : Mark N. Tompkins

As Art / Painter

Name : Susan Dawes

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Michael Haight

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Dan Sissons

As Art / Property Master

Name : Tim Gomillion

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Dave Kulczycki

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Peter Cox

As Crew / Stunts

Name : Chera Bailey

As Crew / Post Production Assistant

Name : Evan Allen

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Sam Harris

As Directing / Assistant Director

Name : Tamar Ouziel

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Janice Swayze

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Coordinator

Name : Michelle Baines

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Set Supervisor

Name : Cathy Darby

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Tanya Howard

As Costume & Make-Up / First Assistant Makeup Artist

Name : Savino Peragine

As Costume & Make-Up / Tailor

Name : Andre Brouwer

As Costume & Make-Up / Truck Costumer

Name : Paul Barry

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Tracey Poirier

As Directing / Second Second Assistant Director

Name : Scott J. Ateah

As Directing / Second Unit Director

Name : David R. Baron

As Directing / Third Assistant Director

Name : Antonio Germinario

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Milena Zdravkovic

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : G. Scott Stewart

As Art / Construction Buyer

Name : Michelle Hendriksen

As Art / First Assistant Property Master

Name : Sally Hudson

As Art / Graphic Designer

Name : Lee Campbell

As Art / Set Decorating Coordinator

Name : James Doh

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Wilton Higgins

As Art / Swing

Name : Derek Casari

As Sound / ADR Engineer

Name : Charleen Richards

As Sound / ADR Mixer

Name : Marc Hayes

As Sound / ADR Recordist

Name : Dawn Fintor

As Sound / Foley Artist

Name : David Betancourt

As Sound / Foley Mixer

Name : John Murray

As Sound / Foley Supervisor

Name : Blake R. Cornett

As Sound / Second Assistant Sound

Name : Greg Hewett

As Sound / Sound Assistant

Name : Beck Carver

As Crew / Special Effects Assistant

Name : Douglas W. Beard

As Crew / Special Effects Technician

Name : G.G. Heitmann Demers

As Visual Effects / 2D Sequence Supervisor

Name : Tom Core

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Ryan Stafford

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Christopher Gordon

As Crew / Stunt Double

Name : Claire Webb

As Crew / Stunt Driver

Name : J. Norman Earle

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Dave Ashcroft

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Scott Edelstein

As Camera / Data Wrangler

Name : Daryl Hartwell

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Christopher Walsh

As Camera / Libra Head Technician

Name : Sam Jones

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Clare Burgess

As Visual Effects / Animation Coordinator

Name : William Dwelly

As Visual Effects / Animation Technical Director

Name : Elisabeth Arko

As Visual Effects / Senior Animator

Name : James McKenzie Moore

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Billy DaMota

As Production / Casting Consultant

Name : Errin Clutton

As Production / Casting Coordinator

Name : Neil Travis

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Alexander Garcia

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Matt Villa

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Skip Kimball

As Editing / Digital Intermediate Colorist

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Chris McClintock

As Production / Post Production Coordinator

Name : Jason Collier

As Production / Assistant Location Manager

Name : Dustin Bouchard

As Production / Location Production Assistant

Name : Michael Franck

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Dana Dubé

As Crew / Animal Coordinator

Name : Colette Jost

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Melanie Donohue

As Crew / Assistant Chef

Name : Nicholas Boughen

As Visual Effects / CG Artist

Name : Jean Lapointe

As Visual Effects / Compositing Lead

Name : Sonja Burchard

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Dan Foster

As Visual Effects / Digital Effects Producer

Name : Kathy Edwards

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Danny McNair

As Production / First Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Matt Bauer

As Production / General Manager

Name : Mick Gray

As Crew / Generator Operator

Name : Jeff Swenty

As Production / Head of Production

Name : Gene Keigher

As Lighting / Key Rigging Grip

Name : Vincent Dela Luna

As Production / Key Set Production Assistant

Name : Jill Anderson

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Darren Robertson

As Crew / Playback Coordinator

Name : Lisa Turner

As Visual Effects / Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Name : Nazima Nagdee

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Bruce Scott

As Production / Production Driver

Name : Michael Taylor

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Karam Khan

As Production / Researcher

Name : Anne Ritter

As Visual Effects / Rotoscoping Artist

Name : Spencer Hon Lui

As Production / Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Larry Woodhouse

As Crew / Security Coordinator

Name : Marc Marcum

As Writing / Story Editor

Name : Ron Blecker

As Crew / Technical Advisor

Name : Jill Armstrong

As Production / Travel Coordinator

Name : Paul Taylor

As Camera / First Assistant Camera



 You may also like

Looper (2012)

Looper Looper 6.8 / 10 by 6527 users

Strange Days (1995)

Strange Days Strange Days 7 / 10 by 561 users

Upgrade (2018)

Upgrade Upgrade 7.4 / 10 by 1124 users

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 7.4 / 10 by 10749 users

Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man Demolition Man 6.5 / 10 by 1609 users

RoboCop (2014)

RoboCop RoboCop 5.8 / 10 by 3290 users

Surrogates (2009)

Surrogates Surrogates 6 / 10 by 1775 users

Metropolis (1927)

Metropolis Metropolis 8.2 / 10 by 1115 users